Lingua: Inglese
Editore: SKIRA EDITORE, MILANO, ITALIA, 2003
ISBN 10: 8884917352 ISBN 13: 9788884917355
Da: Gian Luigi Fine Books, Albany, NY, U.S.A.
PAPERBACK. Condizione: Fine. 1ST. ENGLISH TEXT.
Editore: Skira Editore., Milano, 2000
Da: Muddy Turtle Books, Fernandina Beach, FL, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
First Edition. A fine, unread copy. We provide PROTECTIVE packaging. Photos of our books are always available upon request. SELLING USED AND RARE BOOKS ON ABE SINCE 1997 AND IN OUR STORE IN THE BERKSHIRES FROM 1987 TO 2015.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Skira editore, Milano, Italy, 2018
ISBN 10: 8857237796 ISBN 13: 9788857237794
Da: Chequamegon Books, Washburn, WI, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: As New. 176 pages; 6 7/8x 9 3/4".
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Skira Editore, Milano, Italy, 2001
Da: Pride and Prejudice-Books, Ballston Lake, NY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. 1st Edition. First Edition. Original boards. Fine in Fine Dust Jacket. Nice copy.
Editore: Skira Editore (2000), Milano, Italy, 2000
Da: Ray Boas, Bookseller - Established 1980, Walpole, NH, U.S.A.
HC. B&W and color illustrations (illustratore). 144pp ISBN 8881188244 very good+ w/very good dustjacket (hardcover).
Da: Mullen Books, ABAA, Marietta, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: VG. White cloth/boards with slate/red lettering. Pearl grey dj with color image and slate/red lettering. Unpaginated with approx. 88 pp. and color plates throughout. Text by Pincus-Witten; edited by Ellen Robinson. Catalogue from the exhibition at Cheim & Read, held 2014. With an extensive chronology and full-page, glossy plates.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Skira editore S.p. A. - Palazzo Casata Stampa via Torino, Milano, 2008
ISBN 10: 8857200299 ISBN 13: 9788857200293
Da: LITERATURCAFÉ Antiquariat Peter Skrabut, Regensburg, Germania
EUR 11,25
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoftcover. Condizione: Wie neu. Bildband, Großformat, zahlreiche ganzseitige Abbildungen, in englischer Sprache, ungelesenes Exemplar,
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Skira Editore S.p.A., Milano, Italy, 2005
ISBN 10: 8876245421 ISBN 13: 9788876245428
Da: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Regno Unito
EUR 17,88
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. Hardcover with jacket in good condition. Jacket is worn with edge wear. Minor nicks on jacket spine ends and hardcover spine feet. Pen mark on page block foot. Pages are clean and contents are clear throughout. Used.
Da: Object Relations IOBA PBFA, London, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 23,84
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 1st Edition. 1st printing (2009). 238pp. VG+/VG+ copy, now preserved in mylar jacket protector.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Skira Editore, Milano, Italy, 2003
Da: Pride and Prejudice-Books, Ballston Lake, NY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. 1st Edition. First Edition. Original boards. Fine in Fine Dust Jacket. Nice copy.
EUR 16,50
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Original boards, dust jacket, illustrated, 4to.; Small tears dust jacket repaired.
Da: Mullen Books, ABAA, Marietta, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. White cloth/boards with slate/red lettering. Pearl grey dj with color image and slate/red lettering. Unpaginated with approx. 88 pp. and color plates throughout. Text by Pincus-Witten; edited by Ellen Robinson. Catalogue from the exhibition at Cheim & Read, held 2014. With an extensive chronology and full-page, glossy plates. VG/VG- crease to top front of dust jacket, light wear to edges.
Hardcover. Condizione: New; still in shrink wrap. Color-illus. boards with white lettering on spine. 112 pp. full of color illus. Text in English. Delightful introduction to Edvard Munch's art for children. Suitable for adults too!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Milano, Skira Editore S.p.A.,, 2006
ISBN 10: 8876248714 ISBN 13: 9788876248719
Da: Antiquariat am Ungererbad-Wilfrid Robin, München, Germania
EUR 15,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Sehr gut. Erstauflage / First publication. Bll. + 17 S. Text + unpag. ca 170 S. mit zahlr. s/w. u. farb. ganzseit. Fotos. Tip ! * oder Jemen (amtlich Jemenitische Republik) ist ein Staat im Süden der Arabischen Halbinsel, er ist aufgrund des Bürgerkrieges heute als zusammengehöriges, souveränes Gebilde nicht mehr existent. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1855 4°, O(Schwarz)-GanzKarton (Gebunden/Fadenheftung) mit weißgepr.-Rückentitel u. OIll.-Umschlag. Sehr gut erhalten.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Skira Editore, Milano, Italy, 2019
ISBN 10: 8857241955 ISBN 13: 9788857241951
Da: Marc Sena Carrel, Pacifica, CA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. Araki, Nobuyoshi (illustratore). 1st Edition. A bilingual edition in Japanese and English. First printing of the stated first edition. Printed and bound in Italy. Approx. 11.25 x 9.5 inches. Eggplant-colored glossy paper hardboards, with white lettering to the spine. Unbumped spine head and tail, and sharp corners. Very clean binding. Text block firmly bound in and tight. Very slight spine lean; almost unnoticeable. With 199 numbered pages on semi-glossy stock. Contents include numerous duotone photos of portraits, landscapes, urban scenes, etc. plus a section of 27 full-page color photos. An immensely clean interior; the book appears either unread or very gently read. Attractive and fully intact pictorial dust jacket. A Near Fine copy in a Near Fine DJ. 3 lbs. 4 oz. This book was published on the occasion of the exhibition, The Araki Effect, 21 June to 30 September 2019, in Siena, Italy. Nobuyoshi Araki, [b. 1940], is known the world over for camera work, perhaps especially for his erotic portraits of Japanese women. The Araki Effect offers a broad overview of his career, including photography from as early as 1963 to as recently as 2019.
Editore: Milano: Skira Editore, 2000
Da: Betterbks/ COSMOPOLITAN BOOK SHOP, Burbank, CA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. 1st Edition. Catalogue of exhibit at Musee Luxembourg, Paris. Square quarto. Color illustrations. Fine in fine DJ. 270 pages.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Skira editore, Milano, Lombardia, 1998
ISBN 10: 8881183218 ISBN 13: 9788881183210
Da: Andover Books and Antiquities, Andover, MA, U.S.A.
Softcover. 228 pp. Softcover. Very good condition; traces of wear on covers.
Editore: Milano, Skira Editore, 1998, 1998
Da: Grant's Bookshop, Cheltenham, VIC, Australia
EUR 10,39
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloOctavo, 110 pages, original wrappers in french flaps, a very good copy.
Editore: Skira Editore, Milano, 2001
Da: Exquisite Corpse Booksellers, Houston, TX, U.S.A.
Cloth. Condizione: Fine Condition. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine Condition. 220 pp., many illustrations 119 in color. Introduction by Valerio Terraroli. A list of trademarks and initials of designers, glassworks, jewellers, and metalworks, arranged in alphabetical order eventually indicating time and place of activity. Suggested bibliography. Book.
Editore: Skira Editore, Milano Italy, 1967
Da: Exquisite Corpse Booksellers, Houston, TX, U.S.A.
Wrappers. Condizione: Near Fine. 16 pp., 7 illus. in color. Some wear to the covers, otherwise fine. Book.
EUR 22,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Original boards, dust jacket, illustrated, 4to.
EUR 23,78
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good. Revised edition of classic work on body and performance art. 294 pages : illustrations ; 21 cm. Bump to corner, slight shelf wear to edges, no inscriptions, tight and square binding. Photographs available on request. All books dispatched same or next working day in robust packaging.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Milano, Skira editore S.p.A.,, 2012
ISBN 10: 8857208699 ISBN 13: 9788857208695
Da: Antiquariat am Ungererbad-Wilfrid Robin, München, Germania
EUR 20,50
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Gut. Erstauflage der Ausgabe. Bll. + 303 S. inkl. Bibliographie u. mit s/w. u. meist. farb. Fotos v. Objekte, Masken, Skulpturen, kl. Möbel u.v.a. TIP ! # mit Exlibris (African Art) geklebt auf d. Vorsatz Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 2010 4°, O(Schwarz)-GanzKarton (Gebunden/Fadenheftung) mit weißfarb.-geprägt.-Rückentitel u. OIll.-Umschlag (Umschlag mit 1 kl. Läsur oben am Rücken). Geringf. Gebrauchsspuren am Einband. Gutes Exemplar aber insges.
EUR 18,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloBrossura. Immagini in b/n f.t.Testo in Lingua Italiana e Inglese.Text in Italian and English.Fondazione La Triennale di Milano30 Marzo-10 Giugno 2007 Numero di tavole: pp.318 9788861301900 altezza 28 larghezza 24.1 Esemplare in buone condizioni.Copertina con ingiallimento, tracce di polvere e segni di usura ai bordi e agli angoli.Pagine leggermente ingiallite ai bordi.Testo in Lingua Italiana e Inglese.Text in Italian and English.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Skira Editore, Milano, Italy, 2007
ISBN 10: 8876247289 ISBN 13: 9788876247286
Da: Lectioz Books, Gloucester, NSW, Australia
Prima edizione
EUR 9,44
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Light wear to covers. Spine not creased. Internally clean. 180pp Size: 150mm x 210mm. Book.
Editore: Skira Editore, Milano, ITALY, 2013
ISBN 10: 8857220850 ISBN 13: 9788857220857
Da: Elizabeth Brown Books & Collectibles, San Diego, CA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. First Edition. Very good with light rubbing and scuffing to mylar protected dust jacket. Otherwise tight, bright, unmarked interior. Shipping confirmed!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Skira Editore, Milano. Italy, 2008
ISBN 10: 8861303048 ISBN 13: 9788861303041
Prima edizione Copia autografata
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Author (illustratore). 1st Edition. 1st. Edition 2008 , hardcover with the dust jacket , 214 page book. Illustrated with many color photo plates . This is a very scarce signed copy by both Canpani & Molinari . Condition Very Good with light edge rubs , DJ has small chips and edge rubs . Size: 4to - over 9¾ - 12" tall. Signed by Author(s). Book.
EUR 10,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello213 selten nummerierte Seiten, Mit zahlreichen meist farbigen Fotos von Gebäuden, Landschaft und Einwohnern Jemens. Der einleitende Text in englischer und französischer Sprache. Gutes Exemplar Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1991 Original-Pappe, Original-Schutzumschlag, 29x28cm, Zustand: 2.
Editore: SKIRA EDITORE, MILANO, 2005
Da: Libreria Rita Vittadello, CAMPOSAMPIERO, PD, Italia
EUR 10,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloN.PAG.183- BROSSURA - OTTIMO.
Editore: SKIRA EDITORE, MILANO, 2003
Da: Libreria Rita Vittadello, CAMPOSAMPIERO, PD, Italia
EUR 10,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloN.PAG.95- BROSSURA - OTTIMO.