Editore: Bernard Geis Associates, 1968
Da: Sperry Books, Rollinsford, NH, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Ex library w/ markings, good cover, good dust jacket w/ price sticker in mylar, tight binding, clean text Prompt, reliable service, shipped next business day. Int'l mailed via first class or priority.
Editore: cardinal book,, 1955
Da: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, Webster, NY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Paperback. ORIGINAL first edition. C-185, Reading Copy, ,poor (ANTHOLOGY OF 29 STORIES), paperback,
Editore: Bantam Books, United States, 1965
Da: Joseph M Zunno, ROY, WA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
soft. Condizione: See Pic.
Editore: Chicago, 1981
Da: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, U.S.A.
Softcover. Condizione: Very Good. Complete issue, original wrapper. Includes work by Howard Nemerov, Paul Engle, Donald Justice, Anthony Burgess, Joyce Carol Oates, James Dickey, George Garrett, Herbert Gold, and many others.
Editore: TCWP, ALabama, 1991
Da: Muse Book Shop, DeLand, FL, U.S.A.
Copia autografata
Soft cover. Condizione: Poor. intact, but silverfish damage to cover, signed by White. Inscribed by Author(s).
EUR 14,88
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 36 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.09 inches. In Stock.
Editore: Purdue University Press
Da: A Squared Books (Don Dewhirst), South Lyon, MI, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. 1969; blue cloth covered boards with gold spine titles; glossy illustrated paper jacket; wear and discoloration around edges; jacket has a tear at base of spine; 8vo, 7 3/4" to 9 3/4" tall; interior is clean and unmarked; 131 pages. Photos available upon request.
Editore: cardinal book,, 1955
Da: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, Webster, NY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Paperback. ORIGINAL first edition. C-185, almost near fine (ANTHOLOGY OF 29 STORIES), paperback,
Da: RUSH HOUR BUSINESS, Worcester, MA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Pages are clean with no markings.stickers or stains, fast shipping with tracking number.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Beat Scene, Coventry, 2009
Da: Shore Books, London, Regno Unito
Rivista / Giornale Prima edizione
EUR 17,88
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. 64 pages. Illustrated. Christopher Carmina "The Life of Joan Vollmer" / Hunter S Thompson talks to Martin Flynn / Harry Burrus "Was Jack Kerouac Ever Here?" / The Selected Letters of Allen Ginsberg and Gary Snyder / Kevin Ring "Kerouac's Pictorial Review Jackson" / Jim Burns "R V Cassill" (BT#28/2).
Editore: Dell, United States, 1961
Da: Joseph M Zunno, ROY, WA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
soft. Condizione: See Pic.
Editore: December, 1981
Da: The Haunted Bookshop, LLC, Iowa City, IA, U.S.A.
Softcover. Condizione: Good. Clean, crisp, and bright except for a little gentle specking at the top edge of the book; no owners' marks; spine is square and uncreased; soft cover has a tiny drip spot mid-spine, a tap and wrinkle at the spine heel, a short, closed tear at the spine heel, some chipping at the spine head and top front edge, and light wear around the corners, but is otherwise clean and attractive. The portrait frontispiece is by Byron Burford.
Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: Stuttgart, Hamburg, München : Dt. Bücherbund [1972]., 1972
Da: Wimbauer Buchversand, Hagen, NRW, Germania
EUR 5,99
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloLeinen. Condizione: Befriedigend. 541 S.; ; 23 cm Kanten bestossen, papierbedingte Seitenbräunung /// Standort Wimregal LHC-52224 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 729.
Editore: December Magazine, Chicago, 1981
Da: Bibliodisia Books, Caxton Club, Chicago, IL, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: MWABA
Prima edizione
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. A festcrift with original essays by the aforementioned and others. From the library of Columbia College author/scholar and Story Workshop creator John Schultz. Clean, unmarked and bright.
Editore: Stuttgart, Hamburg, München : Dt. Bücherbund
Da: Antiquariat Artemis Lorenz & Lorenz GbR, Leipzig, Germania
EUR 3,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello* Umfang/Format: 541 Seiten; ; 23 cm * Anmerkungen: Lizenz d. Verlag Molden, Wien, München, Zürich. * Erscheinungsjahr: 1972 * Einbandart und Originalverkaufspreis: (Nur f. Mitgl.) * Sachgebiet: Schöne Literatur gutes Exemplar, Einband mit normalen altersbedingten Spuren * Verlag: Stuttgart, Hamburg, München : Dt. Bücherbund.
Condizione: Very Good. Very Good.
Editore: Cardinal Edition, 1955
Da: Zardoz Books, Westbury, WILTS, Regno Unito
EUR 4,71
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello1st edition. Condizione: vg+. vg+ 1st Cardinal 1955 edition paperback book In stock shipped from our UK warehouse.
SOFTCOVER. Condizione: NEAR FINE. USA: DECEMBER PRESS, 1981. NEAR FINE/N0 JACKET. December Press, USA, 1981, softcover, near fine book, no jacket, unmarked, not remaindered, bookclub or library.
Editore: Stuttgart, Hamburg, München : Dt. Bücherbund,
Da: Ammareal, Morangis, Francia
EUR 21,99
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Bon. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Editore: Stuttgart, Hamburg, München : Dt. Bücherbund,, 1972
Da: Sigrun Wuertele buchgenie_de, Altenburg, Germania
EUR 2,99
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: gut - gebraucht. Gebundene Ausgabe Guter altersbedingter Zustand, ohne Namenseintrag Zustand: 3, gut - gebraucht, Gebundene Ausgabe Stuttgart, Hamburg, München : Dt. Bücherbund, , 1972 , Doktor Cobbs Spiel : Roman. R. V. Cassill. Aus d. Amerikan. übertr. von Franz Schrapfeneder , Cassill, Ronald V.
Da: College Campus, Sturgeon Lake, MN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Used Item. Does not include New Access Codes , Cd's or one time use items that come when New. This item is Used.
Condizione: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Amazon Digital Services LLC - KDP Print US, 2019
ISBN 10: 1796227420 ISBN 13: 9781796227420
Da: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Germania
EUR 28,38
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloTaschenbuch. Condizione: Neu. Neuware - Beautiful, intelligent, and charming, Leslie Daniels is the wife of a successful Illinois physician. To her friends and family, she is happily living the American dream. But there is a hidden side to Leslie, a side propelled by lust and unsettling impulses that run completely counter to her comfortable Midwestern routine.'Here is the substance of great tragedy.Pretty Leslie is one of the most outstanding novels of the year.' - Atlanta Journal-Constitution'In many ways an American Madame Bovary, Pretty Leslie is a novel of unusual power. Mr Cassill establishes himself as an observer of rare trenchancy. His intelligence is tough; his grasp of character is breathtaking and his prose is always a delight. Pretty Leslie is a jolting, disturbing book -- its revelation of the darkness within will make some readers cringe, but it stamps Mr. Cassill as a writer of the first rank.'- New York Times Book Review.
EUR 29,80
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. Wraps. Slim 8vo. pp (18) Illustrated pamphlet. Issued as a memorial- on the occasion celebrating the life and work of R. V. Cassill at the Mugar Memorial Library, Boston University. Very good indeed.
Editore: The McCall Pub. Co, New York, 1969
ISBN 10: 0841500150 ISBN 13: 9780841500150
Da: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. First edition. Very good in very good dustwrapper; Book shows slight rubbing of spine/panels, slight bumping of panel corners/spine ends, dustwrapper shows 1 in rip on top and corner of front panel, slight tearing of spine ends.
Editore: The Citadel Press August 1958,, New ork,, 1958
Da: FIRENZELIBRI SRL, Reggello, FI, Italia
Prima edizione
EUR 28,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: BUONO. New ork, The Citadel Press cm.14,5x21,5, pp.384, legatura ed.in tutta tela, sopraccop. (segni d'uso e qualche strappetto alla sopraccop. ma buon esemplare.) First Edition, Second Printing. The most exciting selections from the writings that have aroused widespread acclaim and controversy in the United States and England . Riotously funny at times, deadly serious at others, sometimes brutal, but always pointed, they represent many of the most brilliant and significant writers of our times. (from the dust-jacket).
Editore: TBD, china, 1970
Da: Sunny Day Bookstore, SINGAPORE, Singapore
EUR 53,63
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Fine. RUA8606117.
Editore: TBD, china, 1970
Da: Sunny Day Bookstore, SINGAPORE, Singapore
EUR 53,63
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Fine. RUA8603076.
Editore: TBD, china, 1970
Da: Sunny Day Bookstore, SINGAPORE, Singapore
EUR 53,63
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Fine. RUA9901102.
Editore: TBD, china, 1970
Da: Sunny Day Bookstore, SINGAPORE, Singapore
EUR 53,63
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Fine. RUA9808918.