Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno Unito
EUR 5,65
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Da: Strand Book Store, ABAA, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: St. Martins Press, New York, 1995
ISBN 10: 0312135734 ISBN 13: 9780312135737
Da: Don's Book Store, Albuquerque, NM, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hard Back. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. Da Messina, Antonello - Jacket Art The Virgin Annunciate (illustratore). First U.S. Edition First Printinng State. 355 Pages. Black boards with gold spine lettering. A never read book with near flawless interior text pages. Dust jacket price 23.95 is unclipped and has minor scuffing to edges. When a young nun dies of a fever in the town of Beverley, England, in t he summer of 136S, she is buried quickly, for fear of the plague. The following year, the Archbishop of York is concerned to learn that a woman who claims to he the resurrected nun is talking of relic-trading and miracles. When murder follows in her wake , Owen Archer must undertake his third case. Traveling to Leeds and Scarborough to try to unearth clues, Owen finds only a trail of corpses. A meeting with Geoffrey Chaucer, spy for King Edward, establishes a connection with mercenary soldiers and the powerful Percy family. Meanwhi!e, Owen's wife, the apothecary Lucie Walton, pregnant with their first child, has won the mysterious woman's confidence. But the troubled secrets that start to emerge will endanger them all. Once again Candace Robb pouts the history back into the historical mystery, bringing us athird novel with finely detailed work, authentic characters, and a credible plot. Contents in 24 Chapters: Lamentations of the Dead, To York, Lady's Mantle, a Consultation, Thje Watcher, Alfred's Tale, Subtle Manoeuvres, Family Tenisons, Lucie Dines at the Palace, Our Lady's Mantle, Calvary, Witless or Cunning, An Archer A Poet A Prince, A Pilgrimage of Disgrace, Scarborough, Near Death, Vengeance Interrupted, Bartering Before Death's Sleep, Homecoming, Steadfastness, The Scabbard, Mary Magdalene.
Editore: Hawthorn Books, New York, 1963
Da: Argosy Book Store, ABAA, ILAB, New York, NY, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: very good(+). Condizione sovraccoperta: very good. Antonello Da Messina (illustratore). Over 80 b/w plates. 43 pages. Slim 12mo, red boards, d.w. New York: Hawthorn Books, (1963). A very good(+) copy, lightly shelfworn with minor scuffing to front endpaper from peeled sticker; in a very good wrapper--edges slightly soiled.
EUR 18,82
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 70 pages. 8.25x8.25x0.17 inches. In Stock.
Condizione: Fair. Color & B/w Illus (illustratore). Acceptable condition. Former Library book. Italian. (christian art, art history, italy).
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: NY: Metropolitan Museum of Art, 2006
ISBN 10: 0300116489 ISBN 13: 9780300116489
Da: Lorrin Wong, Bookseller, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
56 pages, illustrated. A clean fine paperback exhibition catalog in decorative wrappers (soft cover book).
Editore: London: George Rainbird, 1957., 1957
Da: Cornell Books Limited, Tewkesbury, Regno Unito
Membro dell'associazione: PBFA
Prima edizione
EUR 17,90
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Fair. First edition in English (hardback). 4to (38cm by 29cm), 24pp. With 51 illustrations, including 45 in colour. Original red cloth, gilt titling to the front board and the spine, but lacks the dustwrapper. Staining to the edges of the boards, endpapers foxed, contents VG. Overall, this copy is just about in good condition.
Editore: De Luca Editore, Roma, 1981
Da: Mullen Books, ABAA, Marietta, PA, U.S.A.
Softcover. Square quarto. Softcover. Glossy illustrated wraps. 265 pages : illustrations (some color) ; 23 cm. Italian text. VG. Antonello postage stamp on first page.
EUR 15,20
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: NEW.
Editore: Editions Fabbri Sans date
Da: Démons & Merveilles, Joinville, Francia
EUR 7,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Sans date. Very Good.
Editore: Kunstkreis Luzern, 1967,, 1967
Da: Harteveld Rare Books Ltd., Marly, Svizzera
EUR 19,26
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloin-4to, 108 S., ill., Gebunden in original ill. Pappband. Please notify before visiting to see a book. Prices are excl. VAT/TVA (only Switzerland) & postage.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. First Edition. Folio - between 12" - 15" Tall. Bound in quarter vellum over light brown cloth; publisher's slipcase (vellum spine has some dust-soiling; slipcase has heavy wear, bottom is broken off). Text in reverse-fold, bound Japanese-style; the color plates are tipped-in. Copy #856 of 1300 numbered copies.Color, b/w Illustrations.
Editore: Greenwich, Conn. : New York Graphic Society, 1955
Da: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
First Edition. Very good cloth copy in a good if somewhat edge-nicked and dust-dulled dust-wrapper. Remains quite well-preserved overall. Physical description : 24 pages, 40 unnumbered leaves of plates : illustrations (some color) ; 39 cm. Notes : Includes bibliographical references. Subjects : Antonello da Messina 1430?-1479. Painting, Italian 15th century. 3 Kg.
Editore: Greenwich, Conn. : New York Grap, 1955
Da: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Good.
Editore: Greenwich, Conn. : New York Graphic Society, 1955
Da: MW Books Ltd., Galway, Irlanda
Prima edizione
EUR 35,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloFirst Edition. Very good cloth copy in a good if somewhat edge-nicked and dust-dulled dust-wrapper. Remains quite well-preserved overall. Physical description : 24 pages, 40 unnumbered leaves of plates : illustrations (some color) ; 39 cm. Notes : Includes bibliographical references. Subjects : Antonello da Messina 1430?-1479. Painting, Italian 15th century. 1 Kg.
Editore: Mailand, Silvana, 2002
Da: Antiquariat Orban & Streu GbR, Frankfurt am Main, Germania
Prima edizione
EUR 15,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloErstausgabe, 8°, 52 S. mit s/w- und Farbabbildungen, Text: italienisch, farbig illustr. original Kartonage (Paperback), Besitzerstempel oben rechts auf Vorsatzseite, schönes, sauberes Exemplar. Abholung im Ladengeschäft in Frankfurt am Main (Nordend ggü. Musterschule) möglich. Das spart die Portokosten. Pickup at the store in Frankfurt am Main (Nordend, close to Musterschule) is possible. It saves the shipping costs.
Editore: Milano, Electa/Banco Ambrosiano Veneto, In presa diretta, 1997
Da: Studio Bibliografico Marini, ROMA, RM, Italia
EUR 25,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Ottimo (Fine). Riccamente illustrato a colori. Biografia e Bibliografia . 4to (29 x 25,5). pp. 152. . Ottimo (Fine). . . . Rilegato, sovracoperta (hard cover, dust jacket). Book.
Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: Rizzoli, 1967
Da: Antiquariat Armebooks, Frankfurt am Main, Germania
EUR 19,95
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloGebundene Ausgabe. Condizione: Gut. 108 Seiten; Rizzoli Editore, Milano - 1. Auf. 1967 : Leonardo Sciascia - gb. Gr. Y3-YI4V-D8IS Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 2000.
Da: Antiquariaat A. Kok & Zn. B.V., Amsterdam, Paesi Bassi
EUR 19,25
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello[Milano], Silvana Editoriale, [2006]. 383,[1] pp. Col. & b./w. ills. Orig. softcover (pictorial wrappers). 4to.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Hardcover book, with glossy pages, some pale yellow highlighting in the text. Solid pictorial binding. Two pages have creasing at the upper edge, from paperclip bookmarks. Out of print and ready to ship.
Da: libreriauniversitaria.it, Occhiobello, RO, Italia
EUR 39,25
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: NEW.
Lingua: Italiano
Editore: Cinisello Balsamo, Silvana Editoriale,, Cinisello Balsamo, 2006
ISBN 10: 8836606334 ISBN 13: 9788836606337
Da: Studio Bibliografico Marini, ROMA, RM, Italia
EUR 25,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellopaperback. Condizione: Fine. Catalogo della mostra tenutasi a Roma, Scuderie del Quirinale, 18 marzo - 25 giugno 2006. Catalogo a cura di Mauro Lucco con il coordinamento scientifico di Giovanni Carlo Federico Villa. Con numerose tavole a colori anche a piena pagina. Bibliografia . Cm 29x24. pp. 284. . Ottimo (Fine). . . . Book.
Editore: Milano - Messina, Principato,, Milano - Messina, 1953
Da: Studio Bibliografico Marini, ROMA, RM, Italia
EUR 40,00
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellohardcover. Condizione: Molto buono (Very Good). Con 144 tavole di cui 7 a colori . 4to. pp. 130 + tav. . Molto buono (Very Good). . . . Book.
Da: Book Broker, Berlin, Germania
EUR 23,98
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Sehr gut. 1. 384 S. Alle Bücher & Medienartikel von Book Broker sind stets in gutem & sehr gutem gebrauchsfähigen Zustand. Die Ausgabe des gelieferten Exemplars kann um bis zu 10 Jahre vom angegebenen Veröffentlichungsjahr abweichen und es kann sich um eine abweichende Auflage handeln. Unser Produktfoto entspricht dem hier angebotenen Artikel, dieser weist folgende Merkmale auf: Helle/saubere Seiten in fester Bindung. Mit Namenseintrag. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 2118 Gebundene Ausgabe, Maße: 24.6 cm x 3.4 cm x 29 cm.
Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: De Luca Editore, 1981
Da: Borkert, Schwarz und Zerfaß GbR, Berlin, Germania
EUR 34,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Gut. 265 S.; viele Illustr.; 22 cm; kart. Gutes Exemplar. - Italienisch. // Antonello da Messina, eigentlich Antonio di Giovanni de Antonio[2] (* um 1429/1430 in Messina; 1479 in Messina) war ein italienischer Maler, der Mitte des 15. Jahrhunderts entscheidend zur Verbreitung der seinerzeit neuen Technik der Harzölmalerei in Italien beitrug. Es gelang ihm das Licht, die Stimmungslage und die Detailliebe der flämischen Malerei mit der monumentalen, rationalen Räumlichkeit der italienischen Schule auszubalancieren. Seine Porträts sind berühmt für ihre Lebendigkeit und ihre psychologische Tiefe. Während seiner gesamten Laufbahn bewies er ein dynamisches Aufnahmevermögen für die künstlerischen Impulse seiner jeweiligen Aufenthaltsorte. Gleichzeitig lieferte er Eigenentwicklungen, die zur Bereicherung der örtlichen Malschule beitrugen. Insbesondere in Venedig erneuerte er mit seinem Einfluss die ortsansässige Malerei, wo sich die pittura tonale herausbildete, welche für die venezianische Renaissance charakteristisch ist und sich durch einen äußerst weichen und humanen Stil auszeichnet. // INHALT : Gianvito Resta, Presentazione - Salvatore Tramontana, Antonello da Messina e la sua città Alessandro Marabottini, Antonello: la vita e le opere Olga Lombardo Moschella, La fortuna di Antonello nelle fonti -- CATALOGO -- Fiorella Sricchia Santoro, L'ambiente della formazione di Antonello: la cultura artistica a Napoli negli anni di Renato d'Angiò (1438-1442) e di Alfonso di Aragona (1443-1458) -- Fiorella Sricchia Santoro, La prima attività di Antonello: documenti e ipotesi -- Gioacchino Barbera - Caterina Zappia, Antonello ritrattista -- Maria Teresa Bonaccorso, Il tema iconografico del Salvator Mundi e dell'Ecce Homo -- Fiorella Sricchia Santoro, Antonello a Venezia -- Rosanna De Gennaro - Luigi Hyerace, Opere perdute ricordate dai documenti e dalle fonti -- Opere contemporanee ma indipendenti da Antonello -- Opere veneziane già attribuite ad Antonello -- Francesca Campagna Cicala, II seguito di Antonello in Sicilia -- Opere di seguaci dì Antonello in Sicilia -- Carmela Maria Rugolo, Antonello da Messina e la sua famiglia: le fonti scritte -- P Filippo Rotolo, Documenti inediti relativi a un'opera di Antonello da Messina a Noto -- Bibliografia -- Indice dei nomi -- Indice dei luoghi e delle opere. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 800.
Da: Librisline, Valentano, VT, Italia
EUR 6,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloUnknown Binding. Condizione: Used: Very Good. libro usato, proveniente da una collezione privata. La copertina riporta gli usuali segno del tempo. Le pagine possono risultare imbrunite. Consegna in 24/48 h. 54-f1.
Editore: Milano: Rizzoli, 1967, 1967
Da: °ART...on paper - 20th Century Art Books, Lugano, Svizzera
Membro dell'associazione: ILAB
Prima edizione
EUR 72,55
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. 4.° (32x24) - Art Classics - The complete work of Caravaggio - Mantegna, 128 pp - Antonello da Messina, 108 pp - Leonardo pittore, 120 pp. Incomplete collection of four volumes. Critical and philological apparatuses With 64 color plates and B/W illustrations. Illustrated cover. Text in Italian language. In very good condition.
Paperback. Condizione: New.
Da: Antiquariaat A. Kok & Zn. B.V., Amsterdam, Paesi Bassi
EUR 44,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloMilano, 1953. 129 pp. 136 plts. Hardcover.Text in Italian.