Condizione: Good. Good condition. Chinese-English edition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Condizione: Good. Good condition. Paperback edition.
Da: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Oversized. PAPERBACK.
Condizione: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Condizione: Good. Good condition. Chinese-English edition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condizione: good. Used - Good: A book that has been read but is in good condition. Very minimal damage to the cover including scuff marks, but no holes or tears. The dust jacket for hard covers may not be included. Binding has minimal wear. The majority of pages are undamaged with minimal creasing or tearing, minimal pencil underlining of text, no highlighting of text, no writing in margins. No missing pages.
Condizione: acceptable. Used - Acceptable: All pages and the cover are intact, but shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may include limited notes, highlighting, or minor water damage but the text is readable. Item may be missing bundled media.
Condizione: good. The item shows wear from consistent use, but it remains in good condition and works perfectly. All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental materials.
Unknown. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Da: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
unknown_binding. Condizione: Very Good. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE Oversized.
Da: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
unknown_binding. Condizione: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Oversized.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Indiana University Press, Bloomington, Indiana, 1998
ISBN 10: 0253211220 ISBN 13: 9780253211224
Da: Don's Book Store, Albuquerque, NM, U.S.A.
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Kung, Chee Cheong (illustratore). Third Printing. 419 Pages. Light wear to covers. No marks of any sort to the interior text pages. Nothing is filled in. This book is an innovative system for English-speaking students of Chinese. These texts make learning Chinese an interactive, cognitive process rather than a matter of simple rote or drill. Lesson topics revolve around typical events occurring in a college setting. The authors have created four personas with whom the student can identify-a mainland Chinese, a Taiwanese, a non-Chinese American, and a Chinese American. The lessons use real-world communication episodes rather than grammar-centered texts. Complicated grammatical matters are dealt with after the student has developed some familiarity with the language. Each lesson provides the essential cultural information (values, attitudes, behaviors) that can assist the student in developing a better understanding of the Chinese language and people. The texts involve heavy use of graphics, cross-references, and indexes to facilitate review, preview, and retention of vocabulary, grammar, and character recognition. This book, Interactions I, presents 13 Lessons plus Five Appendixes, and Indexes. Contents: Preface, Acknowledgments, A Note to Students, Abbreviations, Conventions, Cast of Characters, Lessons - Introduction, The Chinese Sound System, The Chinese Writing System, What Day is Today, Do You Have a Class Today, Where Are You Going, How Much Is It, Do You Know Her, What Number Are You Calling? What Should We Order? How Was the Movie? How Is This Coat? and Did You Have a Nice Thanksgiving?
paperback. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Editore: Indiana, 2010
ISBN 10: 0253221110 ISBN 13: 9780253221117
Da: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Oversized. PAPERBACK.
Da: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
dvd_rom. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Popular Library, 1960
Da: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germania
EUR 12,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloTaschenbuch. Condizione: Gut. 128 Seiten; Der Erhaltungszustand des hier angebotenen Werks ist trotz seiner Bibliotheksnutzung sehr sauber. Es befindet sich neben dem Rückenschild lediglich ein Bibliotheksstempel im Buch; ordnungsgemäß entwidmet. In ENGLISCHER Sprache. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 80.
Da: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good.
Editore: Princeton University Press, 1965
Da: Easy Chair Books, Lexington, MO, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Dust Jacket. First Edition. 771 pages. Ex-university library book light wear and discoloring; a sound binding; very good otherwise. No jacket. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Economics; Inventory No: 210139.
Editore: Princeton University Press, 1965
Da: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. HARDCOVER Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE Standard-sized.
Da: Broad Street Books, Branchville, NJ, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: As New. Book is in excellent condition, text is unmarked and pages are tight.
Da: Broad Street Books, Branchville, NJ, U.S.A.
unknown_binding. Condizione: As New. Book is in excellent condition, text is unmarked and pages are tight.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Indiana University Press, Bloomington, Indiana, U.S.A., 1997
ISBN 10: 0253211239 ISBN 13: 9780253211231
Da: Book Booth, Berea, OH, U.S.A.
Soft Cover. Condizione: Good. Text clean & bright; binding tight; minor wear to covers. 431 pages. Illustrated.
cd_rom. Condizione: Good. Audio CD. Case is bumped/creased/worn. GOOD Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Standard-sized.
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: World Scientific., Singapore., 1987
ISBN 10: 9971503220 ISBN 13: 9789971503222
Da: Zephyr Books LLC, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Hardcover, blue glossy boards. Owner's inscription to verso of half-title, otherwise very good, 8vo. xiv, 564 pp.