EUR 6,17
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Couverture différente. Edition 1994. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Different cover. Edition 1994. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
EUR 17,80
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good (Book condition). Roland A. Chalmers (illustratore). [Our rating system: 1.Fine; 2. Near fine; 3. Very good; 4. Good; 5. Fair.]. Book.
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good (Book condition). Roland A. Chalmers (illustratore). [Our rating system: 1.Fine; 2. Near fine; 3. Very good; 4. Good; 5. Fair.]. Book.
Editore: Services des Relations publiques, Montreal, QC, Canada, 1967
Da: Bay Used Books, Sudbury, ON, Canada
EUR 8,27
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Good. Good condition. Moderate wear. Binding fairly tight, pages age toned. Pictures available upon request.
Da: Doucet, Libraire/Bookseller, L'Assomption, QC, Canada
EUR 12,73
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Fine. No Jacket. Gazette Printing Co., no date. 56 pp., illustrated. Soft cover. Fine condition.
Lingua: Francese
Editore: Texaco Canada Limited, Montréal, 1967
Da: Claudine Bouvier, Gatineau, QC, Canada
EUR 10,18
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCouverture souple. Condizione: Très bon. Ill.
Da: Doucet, Libraire/Bookseller, L'Assomption, QC, Canada
EUR 15,91
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Fine. No Jacket. M., Gazette Printing. 56 pp., illustrated, fac-simile. Soft cover. Fine condition.
Da: Doucet, Libraire/Bookseller, L'Assomption, QC, Canada
EUR 15,91
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Dust Jacket Included. Longman Canada, 1971. 63 pp., illustrated. Hard cover, dust jacket. Very good condition.
Da: Doucet, Libraire/Bookseller, L'Assomption, QC, Canada
EUR 15,91
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Fine. No Jacket. Ordre des Comptables Agréés du Québec, 1980. 251 p., illustrations, 19X22 cm. Reliure de toile. Excellente condition.
Da: Doucet, Libraire/Bookseller, L'Assomption, QC, Canada
EUR 15,91
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Fine. No Jacket. Touche Ross Canada, 1983. 267-12 p., illustrations, 23 cm. Reliure de toile. Excellente condition.
EUR 17,82
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: NEW. Carbone, Domenico (illustratore).
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CÍRCULO DE LECTORES, CÍRCULO DE LECTORES, S.A.
ISBN 10: 8422658186 ISBN 13: 9788422658184
Da: CENTRAL LIBRERA REAL FERROL, Ferrol. A Coruña, Spagna
Prima edizione
EUR 2,85
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloTapa dura. Condizione: Nuevo. Condizione sovraccoperta: Nuevo. Le falta la sobrecubierta LIBRO.
Editore: John A. Collard, Rye, 1985
Da: Marrins Bookshop, Folkestone, KENT, Regno Unito
EUR 11,93
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello4to. 7.5 x 9.75 Inches. Fronts + ix + 153 pp. Numerous monochrome photographic illustrations, sixteen maps, three of which are folding. Original pictorial card wrappers. a very good copy. Contains: Origin and Early growth. A Century of Turbulence, 1200 to 1300. Supporting the Angevin Empire, 1300 to 1453. Decline in the Expanding World, 1453 to 1588. Survival Problems and a New Harbour, 1720 to 1788. Defence in the Napoleonic War, 1788 to 1815. Conflicts of Interest, 1800 to 1845. Aftermath of the Industrial Revolution, 1845 to 1875. Pre-war Tranquility, 1875 to 1914. Dark Days, 1914 to 1939. Total War, 1939 to 1945. Trial and Error, 1945 to 1962. Hopes Revived, 1962 to 1974. Appendices: A Pamphlet of 1677. Extracts from 'The Report of John Smeaton Upon the Harbour of Rye' (1763). Extracts From the Report of Alexander Sutherland on a Proposed 'Canal Through the Weald of Kent' (1801). List of Harbourmasters. KENT RYE SUSSEX MARITIME HISTORY CINQUE PORTS KENT.
Editore: THE MONTREAL GAZETTE, Montreal, 1953
Da: Come See Books Livres, Canton de Hatley, QC, Canada
Prima edizione
EUR 26,70
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloILLUSTRATED CARD COVERS. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. First Edition. RARE IN D/J. BOOK IN FINE CONDITION, NO MARKINGSGLASSLINE D/J HAS 4 TEARS ON FRONT. . THIS BOOK WAS PUBLISHED TO COMMEMORATE THE 175th ANIVERSARY OF THE GAZETTE. SCANS ON REQUEST, THANKS.
EUR 17,80
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good Plus. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. Photographs (illustratore). Appears unread, unclipped and not remaindered. Interior is solid. Some light moisture damage to the top edge and fore-edge at the rear of the book otherwise the interior is unmarked. Clean white titles to spine and front board. Dustjacket is rubbed, chipped and bumped to extremities. Tear to the rear flap. Now protected in brodart jacket.
Da: Solibri, Epone, Francia
EUR 12,37
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: fine. couverture souple, moyen format , très bon état. . 4367602 - Référentiel pour l'élaboration et la rédaction d'un travail scientifique en sciences humaines, Collard, Anne, Pu De Namur, 2013.
Editore: John A. Collard, Rye, 1978
Da: Marrins Bookshop, Folkestone, KENT, Regno Unito
EUR 20,28
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello4to. 7.5 x 9.75 Inches. Fronts + ix + 153 pp. Numerous monochrome photographic illustrations, sixteen maps, three of which are folding. Original pictorial card wrappers. a very good copy. Contains: Origin and Early growth. A Century of Turbulence, 1200 to 1300. Supporting the Angevin Empire, 1300 to 1453. Decline in the Expanding World, 1453 to 1588. Survival Problems and a New Harbour, 1720 to 1788. Defence in the Napoleonic War, 1788 to 1815. Conflicts of Interest, 1800 to 1845. Aftermath of the Industrial Revolution, 1845 to 1875. Pre-war Tranquility, 1875 to 1914. Dark Days, 1914 to 1939. Total War, 1939 to 1945. Trial and Error, 1945 to 1962. Hopes Revived, 1962 to 1974. Appendices: A Pamphlet of 1677. Extracts from 'The Report of John Smeaton Upon the Harbour of Rye' (1763). Extracts From the Report of Alexander Sutherland on a Proposed 'Canal Through the Weald of Kent' (1801). List of Harbourmasters. KENT RYE SUSSEX MARITIME HISTORY CINQUE PORTS KENT.
Editore: VIEILLES MAISONS FRANCAISES OCT 1990, 1990
EUR 25,80
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCouverture souple. Condizione: bon. R110034736: OCT 1990. In-12. Broché. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 119 pages. Nombreuses photos en couleur et noir et blanc dans et hors texte. . . . Classification Dewey : 720-Architecture.
Editore: MISSIONS DES LAZARISTES ET DES FILLES DE LA CHARITE NON DATE
EUR 25,80
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCouverture souple. Condizione: bon. R260110844: NON DATE. In-16. Broché. Etat d'usage, Couv. légèrement passée, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 62 pages. Couverture illustrée en couleurs. Nombreuses illustrations en noir et blanc dans et hors texte. Ouvrage légèrement débroché. . . . Classification Dewey : 0-GENERALITES.
Editore: City Magazines, Ltd., Great Britain, 1968
Da: RareNonFiction, IOBA, Ladysmith, BC, Canada
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Rivista / Giornale Prima edizione
EUR 88,95
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Good. First Edition. 146 pages. Features: A Christmas Tale; Minton Figures and Groups; Past Toys for Present Collectors; Anglo-Canadian Art; A Case for the Cigar Smoker; Antiques in Childhood; Victoria Art; Auction Room Delights; Masters Old and New; and more. Printed upon glossy stock. Profusely illustrated with vintage ads. Bottom two inches of spine open, otherwise clean and unmarked with average wear. A worthy reference copy.
Lingua: Francese
Editore: Editions du Centre national de la recherche scientifique, 1981
ISBN 10: 2222028027 ISBN 13: 9782222028024
Da: Tamery, Paris, Francia
EUR 1.495,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCouverture souple. Condizione: Très bon.
Editore: Eds de La Scola Cantorum - Paris
Da: Books+, Saint Maurice, Francia
EUR 242,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloIn-4, 27 cm, 232pp., illustr. reliure demi-cuir de l'epoque avec le premier plat illustre, Nb-0381,
Editore: Eds de La Scola Cantorum - Paris
Da: Books+, Saint Maurice, Francia
EUR 280,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloIn-4, 27 cm, 378pp., reliure demi-cuir de l'epoque avec le premier plat illustre, Nb-0381,