Cranswick peter (22 risultati)

- Rilegato
Da: Bahamut Media, Reading, Regno UnitoBahamut Media
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 11,89
EUR 8,07 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

- Rilegato
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, Regno UnitoWorldofBooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 14,63
EUR 6,48 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 3 disponibili
Hardback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

- Rilegato
Da: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Regno UnitoAwesomeBooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 16,45
EUR 5,77 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Birds of Wiltshire This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back…guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.
Altre immaginiThe Wetland Bird Survey 1997-98: Wildfowl and Wader Counts
Cranswick, Peter & Pollitt, Mark & Musgrove, Andy & Hughes, Becky
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Wildfowl & Wetlands Trust, United Kingdom 1999
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Pendleburys - the bookshop in the hills, Llanwrda, Regno UnitoPendleburys - the bookshop in the hills
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 9,36
EUR 13,30 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. paperback, pictorial card covers, a very good tightly bound copy with a clean and unmarked text, 218pp.

- Rilegato
Da: M Godding Books Ltd, Devizes, Regno UnitoM Godding Books Ltd
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 19,58
EUR 12,70 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Good Jacket. . Posted within 1 working day. Royal Mail Tracked 24 to UK. Tracked Airmail worldwide. Robust recyclable packaging. Picture is the actual item.

- Brossura
Da: LOE BOOKS, Bathpool, Regno UnitoLOE BOOKS
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 13,10
EUR 23,71 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Fine. 218pp, b/w distribution maps, diagrams and charts, sig to front cover o/w a fine copy. Size: Sm 4to. Book.

The Wetland Bird Survey 1998-99: Wildfowl and wader counts
Pollitt, Mark; Cranswick, Peter; Musgrove, Andy; Hall, Colette; Hearn, Richard; Robinson, James; Holloway, Steve
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Wildfowl & Wetlands Trust, Slimbridge, Gloucestershire, UK 2000
- Brossura
Da: Sarah Zaluckyj, KINGTON, Regno UnitoSarah Zaluckyj
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 13,10
EUR 24,29 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good +. 236 pages incl index. Light wear to covers' corners, slight wear to edges o/w very clan covers. Very clean pages.

The Wetland Bird Survey 1999-2000: Wildfowl And Wader Counts.
Steve Holloway Paul M James Robinson And Peter Cranswick. Mark Pollitt Colette Hall
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: BRITISH TRUST FOR ORNITHOLOGY, Slimbridge, Gloucestershire, UK 2001
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Sarah Zaluckyj, KINGTON, Regno UnitoSarah Zaluckyj
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 13,10
EUR 24,29 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good +. 1st Edition. 201 pages incl index. Light wear to covers' corners, slight wear to edges o/w very clan covers. Very clean pages.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: British Trust for Ornithology, Thetford, Norfolk, UK 2005
- Brossura
Da: Sarah Zaluckyj, KINGTON, Regno UnitoSarah Zaluckyj
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 13,10
EUR 24,29 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good +. 315 pages incl index. B&W plates. Light wear to covers' corners, slight wear to edges. Very clean pages.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Tetrad Atlas Group of the Wiltshire Ornithological Society 2007
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Frey Fine Books, Rougemont, U.S.A.Frey Fine Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 35,74
EUR 6,03 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Near Fine. 1st edition. 1st edition, 2007. A Fine book in a Near Fine dust jacket. 4to., 848 pp., bound in publishers black cloth with illustrated glossy dust jacket. Minor signs of shelf wear to jacket; text appears clean and unmarked. Dust jacket now protected in mylar sleeve.

- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Richard Sylvanus Williams (Est 1976), WINTERTON, Regno UnitoRichard Sylvanus Williams (Est 1976)
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 5,71
EUR 37,01 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Fine. 1st Edition. Book is in very fine condition with virtually no signs of wear and/or age.
THE WETLAND BIRD SURVEY 1997-98. Wildfowl and Wader Counts
Cranswick, Peter; Pollitt, Mark; Musgrove, Andy & Hughes, Becky
Editore: British Trust for Ornithology, etc, 1999 1999
- Brossura
Da: GfB, the Colchester Bookshop, Colchester, Regno UnitoGfB, the Colchester Bookshop
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 4,77
EUR 24,87 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloBritish Trust for Ornithology, etc, 1999. Paperback, 8vo, v,217pp. Top corner bumped and damp stained. A fair copy. 0903793423.

- Brossura
Da: Richard Sylvanus Williams (Est 1976), WINTERTON, Regno UnitoRichard Sylvanus Williams (Est 1976)
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 8,56
EUR 37,01 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Fine. (Peter Cranswick, Jenny Worden, Robin Ward, Helen Rowell, Collette Hall, Andy Musgrove, Richard Hearn, Steve Holloway, Alex Banks, Graham Austin, Larry Griffin, Baz Hughes, Melanie Kershaw, Mark O'connel, Mark Pollitt, Eileen Rees & Lucy Smith). Book is in very fine condition with virtually no signs…of wear and/or age.

The Wetland Bird Survey 2000-01 - Wildfowl and Wader Counts
Pollitt, Mark; Cranswick, Peter; Musgrove, Andy; Hall, Colette; Hearn, Richard; Robinson, James; Holloway, Steve; Marshall, Paul
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: British Trust for Ornithology; The Wildfowl & Wetlands Trust; Royal Society for the Protection of Birds and Joint Nature Conservation Comittee, UK 2003
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: CURIO, Cleethorpes, North East Lincolnshire, Regno UnitoCURIO
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 11,91
EUR 34,70 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. First Edition / First Print. Paperback copy, no dustjacket as issued. 210pp. B/w illustrations, maps and graphs. Not library copy, no inscriptions, no creasing to spine. (8/5).

The Wetland Bird Survey 1998-99 - Wildfowl and Wader Counts
Pollitt, Mark; Cranswick, Peter; Musgrove, Andy; Hall, Colette; Hearn, Richard; Robinson, James; Holloway, Steve
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: British Trust for Ornithology; The Wildfowl & Wetlands Trust; Royal Society for the Protection of Birds and Joint Nature Conservation Comittee, UK 2000
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: CURIO, Cleethorpes, North East Lincolnshire, Regno UnitoCURIO
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 11,91
EUR 34,70 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. First Edition / First Print. Paperback copy, no dustjacket as issued. 236pp. B/w illustrations, maps and graphs. Not library copy, no inscriptions, no creasing to spine. (8/5).

The Wetland Bird Survey 1999-2000 - Wildfowl and Wader Counts
Pollitt, Mark; Cranswick, Peter; Musgrove, Andy; Hall, Colette; Hearn, Richard; Robinson, James; Holloway, Steve; Marshall, Paul
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: British Trust for Ornithology; The Wildfowl & Wetlands Trust; Royal Society for the Protection of Birds and Joint Nature Conservation Comittee, UK 2001
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: CURIO, Cleethorpes, North East Lincolnshire, Regno UnitoCURIO
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 11,91
EUR 34,70 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. First Edition / First Print. Paperback copy, no dustjacket as issued. 201pp. B/w illustrations, maps and graphs. Not library copy, no inscriptions, no creasing to spine. (8/5).

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Wildside Books, Eastbourne, Regno UnitoWildside Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 35,74
EUR 13,88 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Large 8vo, 848 pp, coloured photographs of habitats etc, distribution maps, black and white drawings by a number of artists, end paper maps. A fine copy in a near fine protected dust wrapper which has a light crease running down the edge.

The Wetland Bird Survey 2001-03 - Wildfowl and Wader Counts
Cranswick, Peter; Worden, Jenny; Ward, Robin; Rowell, Helen; Hall, Colette; Musgrove, Andy; Hearn, Richard; Holloway, Steve; Banks, Alex; Austin, Graham; Griffin, Larry; Hughes, Baz; Kershaw, Melanie; O'Connell, Mark; Pollitt Mark; Rees, Eileen; Smith, Lucy
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: British Trust for Ornithology; The Wildfowl & Wetlands Trust; Royal Society for the Protection of Birds and Joint Nature Conservation Comittee, UK 2005
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: CURIO, Cleethorpes, North East Lincolnshire, Regno UnitoCURIO
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 17,87
EUR 34,70 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. First Edition / First Print. Paperback copy, no dustjacket as issued. 317pp. B/w illustrations, maps and graphs. Not library copy, no inscriptions, no creasing to spine. (8/5).

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Calluna Books, Morpeth, Regno UnitoCalluna Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 30,38
EUR 26,54 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 1st Edition. Book - near fine, dust jacket - very good (small nick on top of spine). HEAVY (2.38 kg) - extra postage will be required.

- Rilegato
Da: PEMBERLEY NATURAL HISTORY BOOKS BA, ABA, Iver, Regno UnitoPEMBERLEY NATURAL HISTORY BOOKS BA, ABA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 35,74
EUR 25,45 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Fine. 848, 33 col photos, text illus, maps. . HB. Fine in d/w. Records the state of Wiltshire's birds at the beginning of the new millenium, based on surveys undertaken by WOS members. Comprehensive text for each of the 308 species recorded from the county. Illustrated by drawings by leading bird artists. [9780955527…005].

- Rilegato
Da: PEMBERLEY NATURAL HISTORY BOOKS BA, ABA, Iver, Regno UnitoPEMBERLEY NATURAL HISTORY BOOKS BA, ABA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 35,74
EUR 25,45 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Fine. 850, 33 col photos, text illus, maps. 246x186mm. HB. Fine in d/w. Records the state of Wiltshire's birds at the beginning of the new millenium, based on surveys undertaken by WOS members. Comprehensive text for each of the 308 species recorded from the county. Illustrated by drawings by leading bird artists. [9…780955527005].

- Rilegato
Da: Bookcase, Carlisle, Regno UnitoBookcase
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 47,65
EUR 28,91 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hard. Condizione: Near Fine. Near Fine. Some light edge wear, some very light scuffs to closed edges, otherwise very tidy. Size: 4to.