PAPERBACK. Paper edition. 177pp b/w illustrations 4to paperback. Center for Manx Studies Monographs #1. slight cover wear otherwise very good.
EUR 4,59
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Liverpool University Press, 1996
ISBN 10: 0853233993 ISBN 13: 9780853233992
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno Unito
EUR 5,35
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Library sticker on front cover. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,750grams, ISBN:9780853233992.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Liverpool University Press, Liverpool, 1996
ISBN 10: 0853233993 ISBN 13: 9780853233992
Da: Barter Books Ltd, Alnwick, NORTH, Regno Unito
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Prima edizione
EUR 15,76
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. First Edition. VG : in very good condition without dust jacket as issued. 300mm x 210mm (12" x 8"). xvi, 177pp. 64 b/w illustrations. Illustrated laminated card cover.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Liverpool University Press, 1996., 1996
ISBN 10: 0853233993 ISBN 13: 9780853233992
Da: Cornell Books Limited, Tewkesbury, Regno Unito
Membro dell'associazione: PBFA
Prima edizione
EUR 11,93
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. First edition (softcover). 4to (29cm by 21cm), xvi, 177pp. 70 text figures, 59 tables. Original laminated card wrappers. There is some light staining to the front cover and the preliminary pages; overall, this copy is in good condition. ISBN 0853233993.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Liverpool Institute of Extension Studies, 1978
Da: David Boyd, SEASCALE, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 7,15
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. As depicted. 12pp booklet.
Editore: Rhode Island College, Providence, Rhode Island, 2008
Da: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine with no dust jacket. First Edition. Providence, Rhode Island: Rhode Island College 2008. First Edition. Hardcover. Copy #318/1000 numbered copies. 107+ pages, photo-illustrated, appendices. Fine condition. Not issued in dust jacket. clph(Rhode).
Editore: Rhode Island College, Providence, Rhode Island, 2008
Da: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. First Edition. Providence, Rhode Island: Rhode Island College [2008]. Near Fine with no dust jacket. 2008. First Edition. Hardcover. First edition. Copy #630/1000 numbered copies. 107+ pages, photo-illustrated, appendices. Related promotional bookmark laid in. Near Fine copy [light spine head bumping. No jacket as issued. clph.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: London, Academic Press, 1987., 1987
Da: Antiquariat Carl Wegner, Berlin, B, Germania
Membro dell'associazione: GIAQ
Prima edizione
EUR 21,60
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. 24,5 x 17,5 cm. Newer green cloth with white back title. Former library possession (University Berlin) with stamps and signatures. VII, 768 pages with numerous illustrations in the text and on plates. The cover of the original brochure No.1 is integrated. Inside tight and clean. Really good condition. --- Neuerer dunkelgrüner Leinenband mit weißgeprägtem Rückentitel. Aus dem Bestand der Universitätsbibliothek Berlin (TU) mit den entsprechenden Stempeln und Signaturen. VII, 768 Seiten mit zahlreichen einfarbigen Abbildungen im Text und auf Tafeln. Eingebunden ist das Titelblatt der O-Broschur No.1 (S. 1-254). Innen sauber und fest. Gut erhalten. -- Bitte Portokosten außerhalb EU erfragen! / Please ask for postage costs outside EU! / S ' il vous plait demander des frais de port en dehors de l ' UE! // Bitte beachten Sie auch unsere Fotos! / Please also note our photos! / Veuillez noter nos photos -- Nehmen Sie sich ein gutes Buch mit auf die Sommerwiese. Bei uns werden Sie fündig! -- Wir kaufen Ihre werthaltigen Bücher! HK4003.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Liverpool University Press, 1996
ISBN 10: 0853233896 ISBN 13: 9780853233893
Da: Castle Hill Books, Llandrindod Wells, Regno Unito
EUR 9,55
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good+. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. xvi + 176pp, illustrated with drawings, maps, plans, tables, bound in grey cloth with fine dustwrapper. NEW book; Large Quarto.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Liverpool University Press, UK, 1996
ISBN 10: 0853233993 ISBN 13: 9780853233992
Da: Black Cat Bookshop P.B.F.A, Leicester, Regno Unito
Membro dell'associazione: PBFA
Prima edizione
EUR 14,32
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Archaealogical digging in the Isle Of Man port capital. Numerous black & white plans, maps, sketches & charts. Detailed text. Centre For Manx Studies Monograph #1. Large format softback approx 8.25" x 11.75". 177 pages. Couple of minor indentations on rear cover. No dustwrapper as issued.
Editore: Academic Journal Offprint From:- Medieval Ceramics - Bulletin of Medieval Pottery Research Group Volume 1, 1977., 1977
Da: Nar Valley Books & Prints, King's Lynn, Regno Unito
EUR 7,94
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello14pp, 4 figs, Printed Card Cover, VGC,
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Liverpool University Press, 1996
ISBN 10: 0853233896 ISBN 13: 9780853233893
Da: Castle Hill Books, Llandrindod Wells, Regno Unito
EUR 11,92
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Xvi + 176pp, illustrated with drawings, maps, plans, tables, bound in grey cloth with dustwrapper. ; Large Quarto.
EUR 18,91
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,650grams, ISBN:9780471940333.
Editore: Medieval Pottery Research Group, 1981
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno Unito
EUR 8,21
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Volume 5. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,300grams, ISBN:
Editore: Macmillan and Company, Toronto, 1972
ISBN 10: 0770503675 ISBN 13: 9780770503673
Da: WF Sandercombe, Burlington, ON, Canada
EUR 17,76
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good. Second Printing. (xvii) 354 pp. Trade paperback format. Light edge and corner wear with minor creasing on the front cover and spine; no interior markings. Illustrated with diagrams. This collection of essays contains: Seven Days by Gary Dunford. Part One: Background and Perspective: The Historical Roots of Our Ecologic Crisis by Lynn White Jr; The Economics of the Coming Spaceship Earth by Kenneth E. Boulding. Part Two: Environmental Issues: Water: Life on a Dying Lake by Peter Schrag; Detergents - Boon or Bane by P. H. Jones in conversation with Tom Davey; Replacement for Phosphates by David Spurgeon; Water Pollution by Outboard Motors by Ronald Stewart and H. H. Howard; Relation of Water Pollution to Health by C. L. Wilbar Jr; Air: Air Pollution in Cities by Robert U. Ayres; Clean Air and Future Energy by E. F. Schumacher; The Effects of Air Pollution on Health by A. J. de Villiers; Pesticides: New Restrictions Ruled on DDT by Kenneth Mayall; Pesticide Pollution of Our Environment by C. R. Harris; Significance of Pesticide Residues in Foods in Relation to Total Environment Stress by H. F. Kraybill; The Built Environment: Human Needs and Inhuman Cities by Edward T. Hall; Housing and Environment by Marvin Lipman; The Importance of Privacy in Building Human Values into the Community by Abraham Hoffer; Environmental Amenities: Human Needs and Human Values for Environmental Resources by Francis T. Christy Jr; People Recreation Wild Lands and Wilderness by Homer Aschmann; Not Every Prospect Pleases by David Lowenthal. Part Three: Toward a Quality Environment: Environmental Quality Control by Douglas L. Brooks; A Framework fo Dealing with the Urban Environment by Harve S. Perloff; Land Water and Ownership by J. H. Dales; Reviving the Great Lakes by John R. Sheaffer; Canadian Law and Aircraft Noise Disturbance by Lowell S. Fink; Pollution Probe: Fighting the Polluters with Their Own Weapons by D. A. Chant; and Our Total Environment by F. Kenneth Hare. Size: 12mo. Book.
Lingua: Francese
Editore: York Archaeological Trust, York, 1979
Da: Librairie Archaion, Bruxelles, Belgio
EUR 9,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloBroché. Condizione: Assez bon. 112 p., qq. fig. n/b. Papier collant sur le dos et page de garde. Inv. 32046.
Editore: Institute of Extension Studies, University of Liverpool, 1978, 1978
Da: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, Regno Unito
EUR 9,66
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. 1978 Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Shows some signs of wear but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
Editore: Institute of Extension Studies, University of Liverpool, 1978, 1978
Da: Castle Hill Books, Llandrindod Wells, Regno Unito
EUR 9,55
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. 43pp, illustarted, VG+ in orange card covers; Large quarto.
Editore: University of Liverpool, 1978
Da: Lazy Letters Books, Market Rasen, Regno Unito
EUR 14,32
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good. Minimal wear.
Editore: Vivian Ridler, 1973
Da: Neo Books, Sidcup, KENT, Regno Unito
EUR 21,42
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Some light wear to covers and spine, mainly edges and corners, left side of cover and spine faded, corners a little creased and worn, internally in good condition, pages crisp and clear.
Editore: Published by Phoenix House Ltd., 10-13 Bedford Street, Strand, London First Edition . London 1962., 1962
Da: Little Stour Books PBFA Member, Canterbury, Regno Unito
Membro dell'associazione: PBFA
Prima edizione
EUR 9,55
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. First edition hard back binding in publisher's original leaf green paper covers, gilt title and author lettering to the spine. 8vo. 8½'' x 5½''. Contains 339 printed pages of text with monochrome photographs throughout, colour fold-out map tipped-in to the rear. Minimal wear to the covers, light foxing to the closed page edges. Very Good condition book in Fine condition dust wrapper, not price clipped. Dust wrapper supplied in archive acetate film protection, this preserves and prolongs the life of the paper, it is not adhered to the book or to the dust wrapper. Member of the P.B.F.A. FRANCE [Literature & History).
Editore: Grosvenor Museum Excavations, GB, 1973
Da: Richard Sylvanus Williams (Est 1976), WINTERTON, Regno Unito
EUR 8,28
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: VG-. Clean neat pages with slight cover wear.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Illinois Press, 1998
ISBN 10: 0252066995 ISBN 13: 9780252066993
Da: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: British Archaeological Reports, 2000
ISBN 10: 0860549461 ISBN 13: 9780860549468
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno Unito
EUR 125,40
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Oxford, England : Archaeopress, Publishers of British Archaeological Reports, 1999
ISBN 10: 0860549461 ISBN 13: 9780860549468
Da: Joseph Burridge Books, Dagenham, Regno Unito
EUR 119,34
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: New. xvi, 377 pages : illustrations, maps, plans ; 30 cm. Papers from a seminar held Manx Museum on January 10th 1998.
EUR 324,19
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellohardcover. Condizione: New.
Da: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Regno Unito
EUR 459,97
Quantità: 5 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: New.
Editore: Institute of Extension Studies, University of Liverpool, Liverpool, 1977
Da: Baggins Book Bazaar Ltd, Rochester, KENT, Regno Unito
EUR 23,87
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloStapled Paperback. Condizione: Good. 126pp, b/w illustrated, orange cover with title in white to front. Some shelfwear, cover corners slightly worn, small stamped number to top of rear cover. Page edges toned, initials in pen to top of title page. Some foxing internally at spine front and rear. Some toning to covers which are grubby, particularly at spine. Size: 4to - over 9¾ - 12" tall. Book.
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Regno Unito
EUR 127,42
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.