Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: Miki Store, San Jose, CA, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Good. Pages are crisp and clean, no marking. Cover is good. Binding is tight/good. CD included.
EUR 8,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloRevue Mensuelle de Politique Etrangère, numéro 36, 10 Mai 1936, format 21x16cm, bon état. Sommaire : L'Espagne devant le chaos par Eduardo Aunos, L'Avenir de l'Union Sud-Africaine par J. Delebecque, En Pologne par S. de Givet, La Préparation allemande par René Draille, La Question des Détroits par Jean Humbert, Difficultés danubiennes par André Nicolas, M. Eden ou l'illusion du Club par L. de Gibourne, Revue de l'Amérique Latine : L'Amérique Latine s'écarte-t-elle de la S.D.N. ? par L.B. Ges.
Editore: Bruxelles et Liège; s.a. (ca. 1884, 1884
Da: Antiquariaat De Boekenbeurs, Middelburg, Paesi Bassi
EUR 24,20
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello); Librairies Polytechniques de Decq; halfleather with marbled boards; ca. 8x13 cm.; each chapter separately paged. Owner's stamp on title page and french title page.
Lingua: Francese
Editore: chez Plon-Nourrit et Cie, à Paris, 1907
Da: Bouquinerie L'Ivre Livre, FOIX, Francia
EUR 30,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloDemi-toile. Condizione: Bon. Sous une reliure demi-toile et papier marbré assorti, au dos lisse avec une pièce de titre et un fleuron doré, signée par Vannier. Ce récit de voyage de VII+318 pages est orné de ses trois cartes dépliantes en fin de volume et de 17 gravures N/B hors texte. Lettre-préface de Marcel Dubois. Une tache sur le premier plat, quelques rousseurs éparses sinon ouvrage en très bon état.
Editore: Plon-Nourrit,, Paris,, 1907
Da: Librairie Christian Chaboud, Bruxelles, Belgio
EUR 30,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloin-12, broché, 318 pages. Avec trois cartes et dix-sept gravires hors-texte. Couverture défraîchie, petits manques de papier. Bon exemplaire. NB. Les commandes et questions sont traitées dans les 24h, les expéditions reprendront le 13 juin. Tous les ouvrages de notre catalogue peuvent être consultés et retirés sous quelques jours à Saint-Gilles ou Paris, 5e arr. Merci de nous contacter.
Editore: Soc. Editrice Laziale, Roma, 1910
Da: Libreria Parolini sas, Bologna, BO, Italia
EUR 18,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellobross. ed., dorso muto. pp. 247-(5) 16° Carta geogr. Amazonia, Ecuador, Perù e 17 illustraz. fotografiche b.n. n.t. Coll. "Biblioteca di viaggi e racconti". Peraltro esemplare in ottimo stato.
Editore: Paris, Nouvelle Librairie Nationale, 1914, 1914
Da: Librairie Historique F. Teissèdre, SAUVE, Francia
Membro dell'associazione: ILAB
EUR 20,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloin-12, 123 pp., broché. - - VENTE PAR CORRESPONDANCE UNIQUEMENT - LIEN DE PAIEMENT, NOUS CONSULTER.
Editore: LES STRUCTURES INTERMEDIAIRES DE PRODUCTION, 1986
EUR 25,80
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCouverture souple. Condizione: bon. R160198625: 1986. In-8. Broché. Etat passable, Coins frottés, Dos frotté, Intérieur frais. 336 pages - Quelques illustrations en noir et blanc, dans le texte - Annotations à l'encre sur la page de titre. . . . Classification Dewey : 331-Métiers.
EUR 180,07
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
EUR 219,91
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
EUR 308,28
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 491 pages. 9.75x7.00x1.25 inches. In Stock.
Lingua: Francese
Editore: Paris, Plon-Nourrit,, 1907
Da: Antiquariat Matthias Drummer, Berlin, Germania
EUR 24,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello317 Seiten, Mit 3 Karten und 17 Fotos. Klebebindung vorn etwas gelöst, Einband wenig angeschmutzt. Unbeschnittenes Exemplar. In französischer Sprache Sprache: Französisch Gewicht in Gramm: 424 Original-Broschur, 12x19cm, Zustand: 3.
EUR 42,12
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloGebunden. Condizione: New.
Editore: Delagrave, 1981
EUR 35,80
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCouverture souple. Condizione: bon. R320144168: 1981. In-4. Broché. Etat d'usage, Tâchée, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 93 pages - quelques plans et figures en noir et blanc dans le texte. . . . Classification Dewey : 690-Bâtiment.
EUR 35,80
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCouverture souple. Condizione: bon. RO30081199: 1907. In-12. Broché. Etat d'usage, Couv. partiel. décollorée, Dos satisfaisant, Non coupé. 318 pages. Quelques planhces illustrées en noir et blanc. . . . Classification Dewey : 980-Histoire générale de l'Amérique du Sud.
Editore: Società Editrice Laziale, Roma, 1910
Da: Studio Bibliografico Orfeo (ALAI - ILAB), Bologna, BO, Italia
EUR 20,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello19 cm, brossura editoriale, p. 247. Alcune immagini in nero n.t. e carte geografiche. Ordinari segni del tempo al dorso. Timbri di possesso ed ex libris al frontespizio e alla prima c.b. Molto buono Biblioteca di viaggi e racconti n. 16.
EUR 45,80
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCouverture souple. Condizione: bon. R200050250: 1914. In-8. Broché. Etat d'usage, Couv. légèrement passée, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 123 pages. . . . Classification Dewey : 940-Histoire générale de l'Europe.
Lingua: Francese
Editore: Creative Media Partners, LLC Jul 2018, 2018
ISBN 10: 0270899367 ISBN 13: 9780270899368
Da: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Germania
EUR 54,65
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloBuch. Condizione: Neu. Neuware - This work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important, and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it. This work was reproduced from the original artifact, and remains as true to the original work as possible. Therefore, you will see the original copyright references, library stamps (as most of these works have been housed in our most important libraries around the world), and other notations in the work.
EUR 103,81
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellopaperback. Condizione: Good. Good. Dust Jacket NOT present. CD WILL BE MISSING. . SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.
EUR 61,58
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Gut. Zustand: Gut | Sprache: Französisch | Produktart: Bücher | Keine Beschreibung verfügbar.
EUR 63,43
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Sehr gut. Zustand: Sehr gut | Sprache: Französisch | Produktart: Bücher | Keine Beschreibung verfügbar.
Editore: Gandae : Van Doosselaere, 1855
Da: Untje.com, Roeselare, Belgio
EUR 67,76
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Good. 283 p. Latin.
Editore: Pranava Books, 2020
Da: S N Books World, Delhi, India
EUR 30,99
Quantità: 10 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloLeatherbound. Condizione: NEW. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Language: fre Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Reprinted from BK edition. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. THERE MIGHT BE DELAY THAN THE ESTIMATED DELIVERY DATE DUE TO COVID-19. Pages: 382 Pages: 382.
EUR 80,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloIn-12 de 2 ff.n.ch. VII 318 pp.; demi-chagrin de l'époque, dos lisse orné. Ouvrage orné de trois cartes repliées et de 17 hors texte. Bel exemplaire.
Lingua: Francese
Data di pubblicazione: 2025
Da: S N Books World, Delhi, India
EUR 28,47
Quantità: 18 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloLeatheBound. Condizione: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 398. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1907 edition. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Language: French Pages: 398.
Data di pubblicazione: 2025
Da: True World of Books, Delhi, India
EUR 28,47
Quantità: 18 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloLeatherBound. Condizione: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1907 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Pages: 399 NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 399.
Data di pubblicazione: 2025
Da: True World of Books, Delhi, India
EUR 28,47
Quantità: 18 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloLeatherBound. Condizione: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1907 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. Pages: 380 As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 380 Language: French.
Data di pubblicazione: 2021
Da: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, India
EUR 35,47
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloLeather Bound. Condizione: New. Language: French. {Size: 14.60 x 22.86 cms} Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine lends an artistic flair. This masterpiece has been meticulously reprinted in 2021, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in 1907. The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Lang: - French, Pages:- 370, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. [Please Note - Text Black and Text break , 2 Map Cut] 370.
Data di pubblicazione: 2024
Da: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, India
EUR 35,55
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloLeather Bound. Condizione: New. Language: French. Language: French. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine lends an artistic flair. This masterpiece has been meticulously reprinted in 2024, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in 1907. The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Lang: - French, Pages: - 384, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. 384 384.