Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Southern Illinois, Carbondale, 1973
ISBN 10: 0809305828 ISBN 13: 9780809305827
Da: Argosy Book Store, ABAA, ILAB, New York, NY, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: very good. Condizione sovraccoperta: very good. xiii + 225pp., 8vo, yellow cloth, d.w.; dust wrapper price clipped, lightly worn. Carbondale: Southern Illlinois Press, (1973). A very good copy in a very good dust wrapper.
EUR 2,99
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,400grams, ISBN:9780955356162.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Southern Illinois University Press, Carbondale and Edwardsville, 1973
ISBN 10: 0809305828 ISBN 13: 9780809305827
Da: Xochi's Bookstore & Gallery, Truth or consequences, NM, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 1st. 225pp.; HB ocher w/gilt; slight rub w/clean,tight pgs. DJ gray w/blk.&white; some rub w/some sml.tears; price-cut. "Nine essays commemorating Clyde Kluckhohn's contributions to the concept and theory of culture and the practical applications of cultural theory to problems of modern life".
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno Unito
EUR 11,62
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Book contains pen & pencil markings. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Dust jacket in good condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,650grams, ISBN:0714630950.
Editore: Us Gpo/Dept. Of the Interior, Wash DC.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. Color & BW Illus. 370 pp. Corner and edge wear. Shelf wear/rubbing. Creasing/curling to corners of book. Interior is clean. Overweight, No International shipping, No Expedited shipping. Standard shipping only. > Language: English | > Size: 4to - over 9 3/4 in - 12 in Tall | > Media/Binding: Heavy Paper |.
EUR 15,99
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Book contains pen markings. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,650grams, ISBN:0195094700.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of California Press, 1992, 1992
ISBN 10: 0520053370 ISBN 13: 9780520053373
Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: As New. Kemble, E.W.; Harley, John J. (illustratore). Hbk, royal 8vo, 451pp, illustr portrait frontis and numerous other b+w illustrns in the text, dj price-clipped but otherwise fine and now in protective sleeve, prev ownerÕs blind stamp discretely on front endpaper, otherwise an unread copy, internally excellent, clean, tight and unmarked, as new.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Southern Illinois University Press, 1973, 1973
ISBN 10: 0809305828 ISBN 13: 9780809305827
Hardcover. Condizione: As New. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. Hbk 225pp dj faintly shelfworn now in protective sleeve internally the text is excellent clean tight unmarked as new.
Da: Joseph Burridge Books, Dagenham, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 9,55
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. ex-library. xvii, 369 pages ; 23 cm. Contents: The transfer of power : why and how / D.G. Austin The colonial past in the present / J.-L. Miege Andrew Cohen and the transfer of power in tropical Africa, 1940-1951 / Ronald Robinson Assumptions, expectations and plans : approaches to decolonisation in Sierra Leone / John D. Hargreaves Some aspects of the economic relationship between France and its ex~colonies / G.D. de Bemis Dependence, independence and interdependence in economic relations / Guy Caire Neither partnership nor dependence : pre-decolonisation, inertia, diversification and para-protectionism in Indo-British relations since 1947 / Michael Lipton The military relations between Great Britain and Commonwealth countries, with particular reference to the African commonwealth nations / Anthony Clayton Aid and cooperation : French official attitudes as seen in the Jeanneney, Gorse and Abelin reports / Jean Poirier and Jean Touscoz Private law in the new francophone states / Eugene Schaeffer The Maghreb response to French institutional 'transfers' : problems of analysis / J.-C. Vatin Factors of dependence : Senegal and Kenya / Rita Cruise O'Brien Arabisation and French culture in the Maghreb / Christine Souriau La francophonie with special reference to educational links and language problems / S.K. Panter-Brick Bilateral relations and world diplomacy : Franco-African relations on trial at the UN / M.-C. Smouts.
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno Unito
EUR 22,57
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Fair. Volume 98. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,600grams, ISBN:082477325X.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Lawrence Erlbaum Associates, 1996
ISBN 10: 0805813691 ISBN 13: 9780805813692
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno Unito
EUR 24,23
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,850grams, ISBN:9780805813692.
Editore: Carbondale, 1973
Da: Ethnographic Arts Publications, Mill Valley, CA, U.S.A.
xiii, 225 pages. Cloth cover. Among the essays are: "Clyde Kluckhon's Contribution to Navaho Studies" and "Clyde Kluckhon as Ethnographer and Student of Navaho Ceremonialism".
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Walter de Gruyter, Berlin 2014., 2014
ISBN 10: 3110254360 ISBN 13: 9783110254365
Da: Antiquariat Carl Wegner, Berlin, B, Germania
Membro dell'associazione: GIAQ
Prima edizione
EUR 42,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. 23,5 x 16 cm. Original Hardcover with IX, 196 pages. Good condition. - Original-Pappband mit IX, 196 Seiten. Guter Zustand. Religion from a trans-cultural perspective. - From the contents: Volkhard Krech - The Religious between Self-Referential Religious Communication, Communication on Religion, and Sacralisation / Chakravarthi Ram-Prasad - Pluralism, Liberalism and Constitutional Patriotism: A Normative Theory from the Indian Constitution / Paul Montero - The Formation of the Nation-State, Religious Pluralism, and the Public Sphere in Brazil / Asonzeh Ukah - The Midwife or the Handmaid? Religion in Political Advertising in Nigeria / Sidra DeKoven Ezrahi - Sacrificial Space: The Hebrew Imagination "Comes Home" / Schirin Amir-Moazami - Religion under Liberal-Secular Governance: Dialoguing Muslims in Germany / Martin Riesebrodt - Concepts of Religion and Their Political Implications. -- Bitte Portokosten außerhalb EU erfragen! / Please ask for postage costs outside EU! / S ' il vous plait demander des frais de port en dehors de l ' UE! // Bitte beachten Sie auch unsere Fotos! / Please also note our photos! / Veuillez noter nos photos -- Nehmen Sie sich ein gutes Buch mit auf die Sommerwiese. Bei uns werden Sie fündig! -- Wir kaufen Ihre werthaltigen Bücher! Reli.
Editore: Food and Agriculture Organization of the United Nations, 1985
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno Unito
EUR 22,01
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Volume 2. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,500grams, ISBN:
Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: Darmstadt, Wissenschaftliche Buchgesellschaft 1980, 1980
ISBN 10: 3534082931 ISBN 13: 9783534082933
Da: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, Paesi Bassi
EUR 9,20
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloOriginal publisher's cream paper-covered boards, blue title spine and frontcover, 8vo: viij, 564pp., [16]pp., 27 illustrations at the rear, footnotes & references, bibliography, index. Very fine copy - as new.
Editore: Rotterdam-Den Haag, Erasmus Universiteit-Boom/Lemma Uitgevers. 2012, 2012
Da: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, Paesi Bassi
EUR 17,25
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloOriginal publisher's paperback, title spine and frontcover, large 8vo: 250pp. Very fine copy - as new., Volume 302: Onderzoek en Beleid.
Editore: Kemink en Zoon N.V., Utrecht, 1963
Da: Emile Kerssemakers ILAB, Heerlen, Paesi Bassi
EUR 10,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloWrappers (paperback) xxxii,182 pp.; 24 cm. - "Oud-Vaderlandsche Rechtsbronnen, Derde reeks, 19" (libary label on spine, sl. worn and faded, spine sl. folded, sl. soiled, ex-libris on endpaper, library stamp on rear title page, although still good). Werken der Vereeniging tot Uitgave der Bronnen van het Oude Vaderlandsche Recht, gevestigd te Utrecht. 550g.
Editore: IWRB, 1993
Da: Acanthophyllum Books, Holywell, FLINT, Regno Unito
Membro dell'associazione: PBFA
EUR 9,55
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaper covers. Condizione: V.g. No Jacket. Special publication no. 28. Little used. 16 pp. Weight: 1 Language: English.
Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: Wissenschaftliche Buchgesellschaft, [Abt. Verl.], 1980
ISBN 10: 3534082931 ISBN 13: 9783534082933
Da: Kloof Booksellers & Scientia Verlag, Amsterdam, Paesi Bassi
EUR 15,95
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: very good. Darmstadt: Wissenschaftliche Buchgesellschaft, 1980. Orig. cloth binding. x. 563 pp. Index. Ills. Condition : very good copy. ISBN 9783534082933. Keywords : ,
EUR 3,90
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: gut. Sprache: Literaturwissenschaft Hardcover ,
EUR 5,90
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: sehr gut. Sprache: Literaturwissenschaft Hardcover ,
Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: VERVUERT, KLAUS DIETER, FRANKFURT AM MAIN, 1997
ISBN 10: 389354562X ISBN 13: 9783893545629
Da: Pórtico [Portico], ZARAGOZA, Z, Spagna
Prima edizione
EUR 30,65
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloTapa blanda. Condizione: New. 1ª edición. ALTMANN, W. / T. FISCHER / K. ZIMMERMANN, EDS.: KOLUMBIEN HEUTE. POLITIK, WIRTSCHAFT, KULTUR. FRANKFURT AM MAIN, 1997, 620 p. fotografias, 0 gr. Encuadernacion original. Nuevo. (P-4-4) 0 gr. Libro.
Editore: Denmark 1998, 1998
Da: ART CONSULTING:SCANDINAVIA, Books on Art, Calabasas, CA, U.S.A.
The Department of Prints and Drawings possesses the largest and most important collection of graphic art in Denmark, and the most important collection of graphic art in the world. Nowhere else in the world can one find a so broad and many- faceted overview of European art from the 17th century right up to today., English, Year1998, Illust. B/W95, Illust. Color13, ISBN 8790096169, Code 3686. Clothbound w/ jacket, In Pristine Condition, Bibl. Index. Pages 207, Size 11 1/2öx 8 1/2ö.
Editore: Berlin: Verlag von Julius Springer 1913, 1913
Da: Antikvariat Valentinska, Praha, Repubblica Ceca
Membro dell'associazione: ILAB
EUR 120,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloKomplett von 3 Bänden, mit zahlr. Holzschnitten im Text, 1.+2. Band, 7. unveränderter Abdruck, OLWd. mit dekorativer Blind- und Goldprägung am Rücken,19 x 24,5 cm, 1. Band VIII+1280 Seiten mit 278 Abb., 2. Band: 1334 Seiten mit 211 Abb., Ergänzungsband: 2. unveränderter Abdruck, XII+820 Seiten mit 162 Abb.; Deckel leicht befleckt, Deckelecken abgeschürft, Deckelkanten bestoßen, Leinen am Rücken geringfügig eingerissen, Eintragungen auf der Schmutztitelseite und vorderem Vorsatz, Vorsätze stockig, Schnitte leicht befleckt, 2. Band: S. 163/164 eingerissen, Bindung zwischen S. 416/417 leicht geplatzt und zwischen S. 1280 und 1281 stark geplatzt, S. 1281-1326, gelöst innen, sonst schön erhalten, 3. Band: Vorsätze, erste und letzte Seiten leicht stockig, sonst schön, alle Bände insgesamt altersgemäß sehr guter Zustand. Book Language/s: German.