Editore: Galerie Patrick Cramer 1976, 1976
Da: Joel Rudikoff Art Books, White Plains, NY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
First Obl. 8vo, stiff pictorial wrappers. 24 pp, 10 illustrations (8 in color). Exhibition June 10 - August 7, 1976. Very good except for a skinned area on the cover from the removal of a spine label.
Editore: Galerie Patrick Cramer, 1982
Da: RogerCoyBooks, Fort Lauderdale, FL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Used: Good. good overall with minor shelfwear; a couple of mild creases to the cover; no marks; binding is good.
Editore: Genève: Galerie Patrick Cramer., 1986
Da: Wittenborn Art Books, San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Wraps in illustrated dust jacket, 40 items, some with color illustrations. 8x8".
Editore: Geneva, Switzerland: Galerie Patrick Cramer., 1984
Da: Wittenborn Art Books, San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.
Manoscritto / Collezionismo cartaceo
Condizione: Good. [Exhibition brochure]. 8vo. [10 pp]. Stiff, stapled white color illustrated wraps. Very good with marginal soiling along top edge of front wrap. 1 color plate on front wrap and black and white photographic frontis. Includes essay in French by Nissa Torrents and list of exhibited works. Brochure created for exhibition "Secunda: Lugano Suites Collages" at the Galerie Patrick Cramer in Geneva, Switzerland from October 16 thorugh November 17, 1984. Limited edition: 1 of 1600 copies. En Francais. From the Collection of the Art Historian Peter Selz.
Editore: Genève: Galerie Patrick Cramer., 1982
Da: Wittenborn Art Books, San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Catalogue for exhibition held October 4-November 10, 1982. 8vo. 30 items illustrated in black & white. Near fine in wraps.
Lingua: Francese
Editore: Geneve, Galerie Cramer, 1982
Da: Antiquariat Schröter -Uta-Janine Störmer, Unna, Germania
Membro dell'associazione: GIAQ
Prima edizione
EUR 25,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello1. Auflage. nn S., 8°-quadratisch, Broschur (Ecken gestaucht), durchgehend mit Abbildungen. Text in Französisch. Ausstellung vom 4. Oktober - 10. November 1982. Auflage: 1000 Exemplare. Mit beigelegter Preisliste. Gutes Exemplar. Selten. Good copy. Rare. Actually it is not possible, sending books to the USA. Aktuell können keine Bücher in die USA versandt werden. Sprache: Französisch Gewicht in Gramm: 500.
Editore: Galerie Patrick Cramer, Geneve, Switzerland, 1981
Da: Peter Rhodes, Southampton, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 20,26
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. 200 x 200mm. pp. 131. French text. Catalogue of an exhibition of works by Pablo Picasso held at Galerie Patrick Cramer. Black and white illustrations. Bound in original white pictorial wraps. Wraps have a few light bumps and marks, otherwise clean and tight. No ownership inscription.
Editore: Geneve : Galerie Patrick Cramer, 1989
Da: Roland Antiquariat UG haftungsbeschränkt, Weinheim, Germania
EUR 20,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoftcover. 24 p. Good condition. Reading pages are clean and without marks. Book shows slight signs of storage and usage. Otherwise good exemplar. Sprache: Französisch Gewicht in Gramm: 150.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Galerier Patrick Cramer, Genf, 1990
Da: MODLITBOOKS, San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione Copia autografata
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. 1st Edition. Catalogue raisonne of the Etchings of Friedrich Meckseper. Deluxe limited numbered edition of 100 copies with a signed numbered print. A fine copy in oversized cloth and dust jacket, the colophon noting this is number 75 of 100 deluxe copies, apart from the trade edition of 1500. Housed in matching slipcase together with a folding portfolio that houses the print "Der Stand der Dinge" 1990, numbered 75/100. The large print is 27.8 x 62 cm (10.94 x 24.4 inches) it is folded in thirds as issued and housed in folding portfolio that fits in the slipcase with the book. The initial essay is tri-lingual in German, English and French. Note that the print is signed, the book is not, as issued. Rare in this deluxe edition with the print. Signed by Author(s).
Editore: Geneva, Switzerland: Galerie Patrick Cramer., 1978
Da: Wittenborn Art Books, San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.
Manoscritto / Collezionismo cartaceo
Condizione: Good. 8vo. Folded Card, Very Good. Illustrated. Jean Arp solo show at Galerie Patrick Cramer (Geneva, Switzerland).
Editore: Geneva, Switzerland: Galerie Patrick Cramer, 1980
Da: Wittenborn Art Books, San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Oblong 4to. Softcover. 20 pp. Color and B&W Plates. Very Good.
Editore: s. L., Victor Chevalier, 1981
Da: Antiquariat A. Wempe, Sarnen, Svizzera
Arte / Stampa / Poster
EUR 168,34
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Gut bis sehr gut. 23 x 18 cm, unpag., 3 br., avec des ill., Bulletin de Souscription,
Editore: Genf. (1990.), Selbstverlag, 1990
Da: Rotes Antiquariat, Berlin, Germania
EUR 200,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello290 S., 1 Bl. Mit zahlr. Abb. 23,5 x 32,5 cm, Orig.-Halblederbd. mit illustr. -Schutzumschl. u. -Schuber Erschienen in einer Auflage von 1500 Exemplaren. - Webnige Bll. leicht fingerfleckig, sonst bestens. 1900 gr.