Lingua: Inglese
Editore: World Book Company, Yonkers-On-Hudson, NY, 1953
Da: Yesterday's Books, Richmond, IN, U.S.A.
Cardstock Covers. Condizione: G. No Jacket. Betty Alden Revere F. Wistehuff (illustratore). None Stated. 48 pp, color illustrations, the pages are clean and tight with light wear and soil, the covers are tight and have some soil and wear, a very usable book.
Editore: Selbstverlag Berlin 1978, 1978
Da: Antiquariat Bücherparadies, Landsberg, Germania
EUR 1,35
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellobrosch. 19 S. Abb. guter Zustand.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Createspace Independent Publishing Platform, 2017
ISBN 10: 1974444422 ISBN 13: 9781974444427
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Createspace Independent Publishing Platform, 2017
ISBN 10: 1974444422 ISBN 13: 9781974444427
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Editore: Junge Welt Berlin 1987, 1987
Da: Antiquariat Bücherparadies, Landsberg, Germania
EUR 4,50
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellobrosch. 32 S. Abb. guter Zustand.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: World Book Company, Yonkers-On-Hudson, NY, 1953
Da: Yesterday's Books, Richmond, IN, U.S.A.
Cardstock Covers. Condizione: G to G+. No Jacket. Betty Alden Revere F. Wistehuff (illustratore). None Stated. 48 pp student + 47 p teacher inserted pages, color illustrations, the teacher had made some occasional light pencilled notes, else the pages are clean, the covers are tight and have some wear and soil, teacher name pencilled on top of front cover.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2017
ISBN 10: 1974444422 ISBN 13: 9781974444427
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 18,94
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: E.J. Brill, 1951
Da: Buteo Books, San Rafael, CA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Used: Good. Paperback in orginal brown wrappers. Worn edges, small tears to top and bottom of spine. Writing on front cover. Some articles in English. Articles on the Great Tit, Bean Geese, King Fishers, Northern lapwing, Oriental white-eye, and Eurasian sparrowhawk.
Editore: Dessau, ohne Verlag ( C. Dünnhaupt ), 1949., 1949
Da: Antiquariat Carl Wegner, Berlin, B, Germania
Membro dell'associazione: GIAQ
Prima edizione
EUR 15,60
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoftcover. 15 x 10,5 cm. Original-Programmzettel. Am oberen Rand wurde mit Bleistift ein Datum ( wohl der Premiere ) vermerkt ( 8. 9. 48 ). Sauberer, guter Zustand. -- Bitte Portokosten außerhalb EU erfragen! / Please ask for postage costs outside EU! / S ' il vous plait demander des frais de port en dehors de l ' UE! // Bitte beachten Sie auch unsere Fotos! / Please also note our photos! / Veuillez noter nos photos -- Nehmen Sie sich ein gutes Buch mit auf die Sommerwiese. Bei uns werden Sie fündig! -- Wir kaufen Ihre werthaltigen Bücher! K01609-418874.
Editore: Hill Publishing Company, New York, 1908
Da: Stony Hill Books, Madison, WI, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. Bound in dark green cloth, condition VG- internally clean and unmarked save for previous owner information on front free endpaper; covers lightly rubbed on edges and corners, small old private library paper label on front cover (1.5 x 2.7 inches); all fold-outs clean with no tears.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2017
ISBN 10: 1974444422 ISBN 13: 9781974444427
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 25,25
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Editore: Junge Welt, 1980
Da: Abrahamschacht-Antiquariat Schmidt, Freiberg, Germania
EUR 12,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello8°, Broschur 64 Seiten kaum Gebrauchsspuren an Einband und Block, Block sauber und fest Deutsch 300g.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2017
ISBN 10: 1974444422 ISBN 13: 9781974444427
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 41,81
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2017
ISBN 10: 1974444422 ISBN 13: 9781974444427
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 26,32
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Editore: o. V.,, 1980
Da: Antiquariat Floeder, Schlechtsart, Germania
EUR 9,80
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloOrig.-Karton., unpag., 8°. Betriebswirtschaftliche Kennzahlen für den bayerischen Gartenbau, Heft 5. Geringf angebräunt, gutes Exemplar. Namensvermerk.
Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: Berlin: Junge Welt, 1985
Da: Antiquariat Jüterbook, Inh. H. Schulze, Jüterbog, Germania
EUR 12,50
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloWeicher Einband. OKart., 29 S. Klammerheftung: Altersspuren, Deckel braunfleckig, keine nennenswerten Gebrauchsspuren. mangelhafter Zustand 36 gr.
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Editore: Leiden, 1958
Da: Aquila Antiquariaat, Lochem, GLD, Paesi Bassi
EUR 20,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello8vo, 25cm. Pp. 172, 1 fold. map, 2 maps in text, bibliogr. Orig. printed wrappers, uncut. Fine.
Condizione: New.
Da: Antiquariaat A. Kok & Zn. B.V., Amsterdam, Paesi Bassi
EUR 8,25
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloLeiden, 1961. 172 pp. 3 maps (1 fold.). Soft cover.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 69,63
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Editore: Hill, New York. 1908., 1908
Da: Sainsbury's Books Pty. Ltd., Camberwell, VIC, Australia
EUR 31,48
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello8vo, 548pp, with black and white illustrations, some fold-out. A good hardback copy in blindstamped boards with minimal wear to extremities. Tanned fore edges.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Hill Publishing, New York, 1908
Da: Arty Bees Books, Wellington, Nuova Zelanda
Prima edizione
EUR 64,77
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCloth. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. First. Green cloth with gilt titles on spine. Corners and spine ends are bumped else in very tidy condition. Front hinge has begun to crack. Contents tight with some age discolouration and a touch of foxing. Post and Telegraph Department stamps at front and rear of book and on page edges. 548pp with ads and charts (some folding and all in very good condition) at rear. A nice copy.
Lingua: Tedesco
Data di pubblicazione: 1998
Da: Dr. Frank Rudolph, Steinfeld, D, Germania
EUR 18,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello210 S., zahlr. Abb., Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 500.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 94,43
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Editore: Berlin., Junge Welt, 1968
Da: Rotes Antiquariat, Berlin, Germania
EUR 15,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello79 S., Ill. Gr.8°, Broschur. Enthält Beitr. von Frank Bochow, Gerhard Dengler, Horst Krüger u.a. Leicht gebräunt, sonst guter Zustand. 300 gr.
Editore: Berlin., Verl. Junge Welt, 1952
Da: Rotes Antiquariat, Berlin, Germania
EUR 15,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello38 S. 8°, ill. Orig.Broschur. Guter Zustand. 250 gr.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Leiden, Brill, 1961
Da: Antiquariat Ehbrecht - Preis inkl. MwSt., Ilsede, Germania
EUR 11,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloBroschiert. Condizione: Gut. -Auf Englisch-. 8°, 172 Seiten, betitelter Original-kartoniert - oberes Kapital 2 cm einger. sonst guter Zustand - 1961. c42510 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 320.
Editore: Zwickau. (1972.), 1972
Da: Rotes Antiquariat, Berlin, Germania
EUR 20,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello59 S. 8°, illustr. Orig.-Broschur. (Beiträge zur Geschichte der Zwickauer Arbeiterbewegung, IV.) - 270 gr.
EUR 30,10
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. , 2 figs, paperbound (ZV37) 0.0.