Lingua: Inglese
Editore: McGraw-Hill College (edition Subsequent), 1986
ISBN 10: 0070032122 ISBN 13: 9780070032125
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. Subsequent. With dust jacket. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: McGraw-Hill Companies, The, 1977
ISBN 10: 0070032106 ISBN 13: 9780070032101
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno Unito
EUR 23,41
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 22,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello17 x 15,5 cm. Condizione: Gut. 2. Auflage,. XXI, 984 Seiten, Innen sauberer, guter Zustand. Softcover, Broschur mit den üblichen Bibliotheks-Markierungen, Stempeln und Einträgen, innen wie außen, siehe Bilder. Ecken und Kanten berieben und bestoßen. DH-30-08B Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1157.
Editore: Hastings House Pub, NY, 1953
Da: Pepper's Old Books, Hanson, KY, U.S.A.
Spiral Spine. Condizione: Good. Don Knight, Josef Muench, Hubert A Lowman, Ray Atkeson, Ewing Galloway, Alma Lavenson, Philip Hyde, W W Goodfellow, David M Mills, Will Bragg, Dan Ollis, Jerry A Anson, James Arthur Stewart, Jack Wright, Chuck Abbott (illustratore). Lots of Illustrations -- Week by Week - Soft Cover - Calendar for Engagements Blank unsed - EMAIL for Pictures.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Peter Lang Publishing, New York, 2004
ISBN 10: 0820449245 ISBN 13: 9780820449241
Da: Liberty Book Shop, Avis, PA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Paperback. Condizione: Near Fine. First Edition; First Printing. Just a hint of rubbing, unopened, no creases. ; WPI Studies, V. 23; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 351 pages.
hardcover. Condizione: Good. The item is in good condition and works perfectly, however it is showing some signs of previous ownership which could include: small tears, scuffing, notes, highlighting, gift inscriptions, and library markings.
Da: Librairie La Canopee. Inc., Saint-Armand, QC, Canada
EUR 30,01
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: AS NEW. Etat de NEUF / AS NEW condition 0820449245 9780820449241 BP73 1.
EUR 68,15
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Acceptable. Used - Acceptable. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library with wear and barcode page may have been removed. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. 2nd Edition. - This is NOT an ex-library book- This is a real book from a REAL, INDEPENDENT BOOKSTORE- BINDING is HARDCOVER, GOOD+ or better; light wear. 984 pp. with Index. Illustrated.
Da: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Germania
EUR 43,10
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloTaschenbuch. Condizione: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - Twenty-first century engineering education must meet radically revised national accreditation standards, known colloquially as EC2000. This book shows paths forward for all faculty involved in the 'liberal education' of engineering undergraduates. Beginning with an exhortation for liberal education, it includes the EC2000 criteria and its historical origin, as well as example institutional and individual responses to these criteria - which include topics in communication, ethics and professional responsibility, contemporary issues, art and aesthetics, and the integration of engineering and the humanities. The variety of curricular responses presented indicate that this is a formative - perhaps even revolutionary - period in engineering education.
Da: preigu, Osnabrück, Germania
EUR 43,10
Quantità: 5 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloTaschenbuch. Condizione: Neu. Liberal Education in Twenty-First Century Engineering | Responses to ABET/EC 2000 Criteria | David F. Ollis (u. a.) | Taschenbuch | Englisch | 2004 | Peter Lang | EAN 9780820449241 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Libri GmbH, Europaallee 1, 36244 Bad Hersfeld, gpsr[at]libri[dot]de | Anbieter: preigu.
Da: Plurabelle Books Ltd, Cambridge, Regno Unito
Membro dell'associazione: GIAQ
EUR 114,44
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. Series: International Student Edition xiv 753p paperback, blue cover with white lettering, very good condition, minimal wear to cover edges and surfaces, binding strong, light pencil marks on endpaper, pages lightly tanned but otherwise entirely clean and bright like new, excellent copy of very scarce International Student Edition Language: English.
Editore: Published by McGraw-Hill Book Company, New York . 1977., 1977
Da: Little Stour Books PBFA Member, Canterbury, Regno Unito
Membro dell'associazione: PBFA
EUR 29,80
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Fine. Hard back bound in publisher's original black cloth covers. 8vo 9½"x 6¾" 753 pp. ISBN 0070032106. In Nr. Fine condition with small label removed from upper paste down. Member of the P.B.F.A. MICROBIOLOGICAL.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Peter Lang Inc., International Academic Publishers, 2004
ISBN 10: 0820449245 ISBN 13: 9780820449241
Da: Mispah books, Redhill, SURRE, Regno Unito
EUR 135,89
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New. NEW. SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.
Da: BMV Bloor, Toronto, ON, Canada
EUR 352,51
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Hardcover, no dustjacket. Pages clean, no notes or highlights. Light wear and discoloration to spine edges. Light wear to corners. Overall, minor shelf wear. Used - Very Good.
EUR 388,60
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellohardcover. Condizione: Good. Good. Dust Jacket NOT present. CD WILL BE MISSING. . SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: New York: McGraw-Hill 1977. (International Student, 1977
ISBN 10: 0070850429 ISBN 13: 9780070850422
Da: Mispah books, Redhill, SURRE, Regno Unito
EUR 539,99
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellopaperback. Condizione: Very Good. Very Good. Dust Jacket may NOT BE INCLUDED.CDs may be missing. SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Peter Lang Ltd. International Academic Publishers Jan 2004, 2004
ISBN 10: 0820449245 ISBN 13: 9780820449241
Da: BuchWeltWeit Ludwig Meier e.K., Bergisch Gladbach, Germania
EUR 43,10
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloTaschenbuch. Condizione: Neu. This item is printed on demand - it takes 3-4 days longer - Neuware -Twenty-first century engineering education must meet radically revised national accreditation standards, known colloquially as EC2000. This book shows paths forward for all faculty involved in the 'liberal education' of engineering undergraduates. Beginning with an exhortation for liberal education, it includes the EC2000 criteria and its historical origin, as well as example institutional and individual responses to these criteria - which include topics in communication, ethics and professional responsibility, contemporary issues, art and aesthetics, and the integration of engineering and the humanities. The variety of curricular responses presented indicate that this is a formative - perhaps even revolutionary - period in engineering education. 351 pp. Englisch.
Da: moluna, Greven, Germania
EUR 43,10
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Dieser Artikel ist ein Print on Demand Artikel und wird nach Ihrer Bestellung fuer Sie gedruckt. Twenty-first century engineering education must meet radically revised national accreditation standards, known colloquially as EC2000. This book shows paths forward for all faculty involved in the liberal education of engineering undergraduates. Beginning.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Peter Lang, Peter Lang Jan 2004, 2004
ISBN 10: 0820449245 ISBN 13: 9780820449241
Da: buchversandmimpf2000, Emtmannsberg, BAYE, Germania
EUR 43,10
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloTaschenbuch. Condizione: Neu. This item is printed on demand - Print on Demand Titel. Neuware -Twenty-first century engineering education must meet radically revised national accreditation standards, known colloquially as EC2000. This book shows paths forward for all faculty involved in the «liberal education» of engineering undergraduates. Beginning with an exhortation for liberal education, it includes the EC2000 criteria and its historical origin, as well as example institutional and individual responses to these criteria - which include topics in communication, ethics and professional responsibility, contemporary issues, art and aesthetics, and the integration of engineering and the humanities. The variety of curricular responses presented indicate that this is a formative - perhaps even revolutionary - period in engineering education.Lang, Peter GmbH, Gontardstraße 11, 10178 Berlin 386 pp. Englisch.