Editore: Karl W. Hiersemann, Leipzig, 1922
Da: Carydale Books, Rhinebeck, NY, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good +. Condizione sovraccoperta: very good +. second printing. octavo, bound in quarter black cloth with paper covered boards in good condition but age toned, contents good to very good with age toned paper, many illustrations- a few in color, folding map at back, text in German. Has private library ink stamp on front pastedown. Overall a good to very good copy.
Editore: Hiersemanns, 1922
Da: The Rug Book Shop, Baltimore, MD, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Handcover. No dust jacket. Used, very good condition, but corners rounded and worn; owner's sticker on front cover, and stickers / stamps with previous owner's names, Joseph K. Galton and Dr. Chapek Edgar Konyve, on the title page. Neugebauer, R. and Orendi, J. HANDBUCH DER ORIENTALISCHE TEPPICHKUNDE. 1922, Hiersemanns Handbucher IV, 246 p., 169 illus., 16 in color, 23 x 16 cm. This was a very popular, early book on Oriental rugs, with sections on classic rugs, construction and dyes, buying, but most of the text is organized around the many rugs which illustrate production in Turkey, the Caucasus, Iran, etc. For each type of rug, information is given about the knot count, general sizes, type of wool, colors, and the price range, in DM. Since the book was published in 1922, all the rugs illustrated in it are now antique. In German. Book.
Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: Leipzig, W. Hiersemann, 1922., 1922
Da: Antiquariat Heinz Tessin, Quickborn, Germania
EUR 10,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloGr.-8°, XII, 246 S., Originalhalbleinenband. Hiersemanns Handbücher, Band IV. [ SW - Teppich, Teppiche ].
Editore: Leipzig. Hiersemann [ca ], 1923
Da: Antiquariat Hentrich (Inhaber Jens Blaseio), Berlin, Germania
EUR 10,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Gut. 246 S. Orig.-Halbleinen. Kanten leicht berieben. = Hiersemanns Handbücher Band IV. 20.Tausend. [K 631].
Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: Karl W. Hiersemann, Leipzig, 1923
Da: Object Relations IOBA PBFA, London, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 11,93
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. Hiersemann's Handbücher, Band IV. 20.-25. Tausend (1923). 246pp + fold-out map. Original quarter black cloth and brown paper covered boards with black lettering to upper board and gilt to spine. VG+ copy.
Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: Karl W. Hiersemann, Leipzig, 1922
Da: Salsus Books (P.B.F.A.), Kidderminster, Regno Unito
Membro dell'associazione: PBFA
Prima edizione
EUR 7,16
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Good. 1st Edition. xii 246pp hardback, publisher's printed boards with black cloth spine gilt, illustrated with 16 colour and bw plates, foxed to pages and edges.
Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: Leipzig: Hiersemann, 1920
Da: Versandantiquariat Dr. Wolfgang Ruß, Langen, Germania
EUR 7,10
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloOLn. ("Hiersemanns Handbücher", IV). Mit ca. 30 tls. farb. Tafeln u. 152 Abbildungen, XII,246 S., Einband u. Schnitt nur gering fleckig, sonst gut (II+) 1633 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 900.
Editore: Hiersemanns, 1922
Da: The Rug Book Shop, Baltimore, MD, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Hardcover. Used, very good, but scattered foxing on many pages; rebound in red cloth by Abington Books; cover is in very good condition. Neugebauer, R. and Orendi, J. HANDBUCH DER ORIENTALISCHE TEPPICHKUNDE. 1922, Hiersemanns Handbucher IV, 246 p., 169 illus., 16 in color, 23 x 16 cm. This was a very popular, early book on Oriental rugs, with sections on classic rugs, construction and dyes, buying, but most of the text is organized around the many rugs which illustrate production in Turkey, the Caucasus, Iran, etc. For each type of rug, information is given about the knot count, general sizes, type of wool, colors, and the price range, in DM. Since the book was published in 1922, all the rugs illustrated in it are now antique. In German. Book.
Editore: Hiersemanns, 1923
Da: The Rug Book Shop, Baltimore, MD, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Hardcover. Another copy, 1923 printing, hardcover, used, very good condition, top and bottom of spine slightly worn, no other defects on covers, insides clean, but owner's name on front end paper. Neugebauer, R. and Orendi, J. HANDBUCH DER ORIENTALISCHE TEPPICHKUNDE. 1922, Hiersemanns Handbucher IV, 246 p., 169 illus., 16 in color, 23 x 16 cm. This was a very popular, early book on Oriental rugs, with sections on classic rugs, construction and dyes, buying, but most of the text is organized around the many rugs which illustrate production in Turkey, the Caucasus, Iran, etc. For each type of rug, information is given about the knot count, general sizes, type of wool, colors, and the price range, in DM. Since the book was published in 1922, all the rugs illustrated in it are now antique. In German. Book.
Editore: Hiersemanns, 1909
Da: The Rug Book Shop, Baltimore, MD, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Hardcover. Used, very good condition, no internal marks, insides clean, hinges good, cover with very very slight signs of wear on edges, lettering clean. No dust jacket. Decorated cover. Neugebauer, R. & Orendi, J. HANDBUCH DER ORIENTALISCHEN TEPPICHKUNDE. 1909, Hiersemanns Handbucher IV, 246 p., 157 illus., 16 in color, 24 x 16 cm. This is the first version of this book, which went through a number of printings and revisions. Orendi was a carpet dealer in Vienna. The book is an early general oriental rug book on classical and 19th century examples from main regions: Persia, Anatolia, the Caucasus, West and East Turkestan. Most pieces are from the Orendi inventory and the rest from various rug dealers and museums. Since the book was published in 1909, the rug examples have to be 19th century or earlier. Book.
Editore: Karl W. Hierseman, 1922
Da: Hall of Books, Shropshire, Regno Unito
Copia autografata
EUR 23,81
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Good. SIGNED second edition hardback in Hiersemann's Handbook series (book IV), 1922, with no jacket. In overall good used condition with minor signs of age, handling and storage - buff paper-covered boards, with cloth spine, somewhat darkened and rubbed with wear to spine head and corners. Internally clean. Binding tight; no annotations or inscriptions; toning to page-ends and a little foxing to prelims, but text and illustrations bright and clear throughout. Retains fold-out map to rear (foxed). Signed by Berkeley Vincent (1923) to ffep (Brigadier-General Sir Berkeley Vincent, KBE, CB, CMG, 4 December 1871 - 29 January 1963, was a British Army officer and sportsman). Not an old library book. Signed by Author(s).
Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: Leipzig, Hiersemann, 1922., 1922
Da: Bojara & Bojara-Kellinghaus OHG, Osnabrück, Germania
EUR 20,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello2. Neudruck. Mit 152 (tls. ganzs.) Abb., 16 farb. Taf., 1 Taf., 12 Motivblättern u. 1 gefalt. Kte.12, 246 S. OHwd. - Hiersemanns Handbücher, Bd. 4. - WaV., Vortitel m. priv. Stempel, sonst gutes Expl. 1.
Editore: Karl W. Hiersemann, Leipzig, first edition, 1909, 1909
Prima edizione
EUR 29,83
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCloth, cover illustration, 8vo, 24 cm, xii, 246 pp, folding map, frontispiece, ills, plates (some colour), map. Minor wear to extremities, front hinge a little pulled, Good.
Editore: Verlag von Karl W. Hiersemann, Leipzig, 1922
Da: Emile Kerssemakers ILAB, Heerlen, Paesi Bassi
EUR 15,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloBlack half cloth, gilt. xii,246,(2) pp.: ill., plates in col., map; 24 cm. - "Hiersemanns Handbücher, Band IV" Text in German (some foxing to edges) Very good, see image. 780g.
Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: Leipzig: Hiersemann,, 1922
Da: COTTAGE Antiquariat - anbu.at, Langenzersdorf, Austria
EUR 12,80
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloXII, 246 S., mit 152 teilweise ganzseitigen Textabbildungen, 1 Titelbild, 16 mehrfarbige Tafeln, 12 Motivblätter, 1 Karte, Ecken und Kanten stärker abgestossen, Einband berieben, durchgehend zumeist in den weißen Rändern stockig, Die Kante so verfaltet, dass sie im seitlichen, dadurch überstehenden Rand verknittert und mit kleinen Einrissen ist (nur im Rand - könnte beschnitten werden). Insgesamt brauchbares, textsauberes Exemplar - solide. In Antiqua-Schrift. ****An unsere Kunden in Deutschland: Versand nach Deutschland einmal in der Woche ab Freilassing mit der Deutschen Post.*** - Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 550 Gr.-8°, Orig.-Halbleinen mit Rückengoldprägung, farbiger Kopfschnitt. Mit einer Einführung von Richard Graul, 2. Neudruck.
Da: Antiquariaat A. Kok & Zn. B.V., Amsterdam, Paesi Bassi
EUR 11,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloLpz., 1909. XII,246 pp. 152 ills, 16 col.plts, 1 frontispiece, 12 pp with motifs & 1 map. Cloth. (Hiersemanns Handbücher - Band IV).
Da: Antiquariaat A. Kok & Zn. B.V., Amsterdam, Paesi Bassi
EUR 11,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloLpz., 1923. XII,246 pp. 152 ills, 16 col.plts, 12 pp with motifs, 1 frontispiece & 1 map. Re-bound in h.cloth. Few loose pp.Hiersemanns Handbücher - Band IV.
Da: Antiquariaat A. Kok & Zn. B.V., Amsterdam, Paesi Bassi
EUR 11,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloLpz., 1909. XII,246 pp. 152 ills, 16 col.plts, 12 pp with motifs, 1 frontispiece & 1 map. Cloth.
Da: Antiquariaat A. Kok & Zn. B.V., Amsterdam, Paesi Bassi
EUR 11,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloLpz., 1922. XII,246 pp. 152 ills, 16 col.plts, 12 pp with motifs, 1 frontispiece & 1 map. H.cloth, sl.rubbed. (Hiersemanns Handbücher - Band IV).
EUR 12,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloTitel mit kl. Besitzvermerk, die Karte mit Faltspuren.
Editore: Karl W. Hiersemann, Leipzig, 1922, 1922
Da: Bookfare, Ambleside, Regno Unito
EUR 14,32
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Tissue-guarded frontispiece; 16 colour plates; 164 black & white illustrations; "Hiersemanns Handbucher Band IV"; Text in German; Hardback: quarter black cloth decorated in gilt on light brown boards decorated in black, top edge red; Light cover wear, small split developing on side of spine, some foxing, vg. Book.
Editore: Hiersemann, Leipzig, 1923
Da: Antiquariat Stefan Krüger, Essen, NRW, Germania
EUR 40,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHalbleinen. 1923. XII, 246 S., 152 Textabb, 16 farb. U. 1 Kte. Reg. HLn. leicht stockfl. Buch.
Editore: Hiersemann, Leipzig,, 1922
Da: Bouquinerie du Varis, Russy, FR, Svizzera
EUR 24,90
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello225x150mm, 246Seiten, Lein-Halbeinband. Schönes Exemplar. En cas de problème de commande, veuillez nous contacter via notre page d'accueil / If there is a problem with the order, please contact us via our homepage.
Da: Celler Versandantiquariat, Eicklingen, Germania
Membro dell'associazione: GIAQ
EUR 8,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHiersemann, Lpz., 1923. 246 S. mit 152 teilw. ganzs. Textabb., 1 Titelbild, 16 mehrfarb. Tafeln, 12 Motivblättern u. 1 Karte., Hldr. (Rücken gering einger./NaV./Vorsatz etwas stockfl.)---Hiersemanns Handbücher, Band IV 750 Gramm.
Editore: Vlg. Karl W. Hiersemann, Leipzig 1923,, 1923
Da: Johann Peter Hebel Antiquariat, Lörrach, Germania
EUR 38,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellound mit 1 Faltkarte,. illustr.Orig. H.Leinen geb. gr. 8° (guter Zustand) 246 S. m. 152 teilw. ganzseitigen Textabb., 1 Titelbild, 16 Farbtafeln, 12 Motivblätter Teppiche , Teppich ( Hiersemanns Handbücher Band IV. ).
Da: Celler Versandantiquariat, Eicklingen, Germania
Membro dell'associazione: GIAQ
EUR 10,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloKarl W. Hiersemann, Lpz., 1922. 246 S. mit 152 teilweise ganzseitigen Textabbildungen, 1 Titelbild, 16 mehrfarbigen Tafeln, 12 Motivblättern und 1 Karte, original Halbleinen (etwas stockfleckig/ einige Seiten und Tafeln lose)--- - Hiersemanns Handbücher, Band IV - 1075 Gramm.
EUR 10,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloZweite Ausgabe. Karl W. Hiersemann, Leipzig, 1922. 246 Seiten mit zahlr. Abb. im Text. Halbleinen mit Rückenvergoldung---.
EUR 55,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 292 pages. German language. 8.23x5.83x1.02 inches. In Stock.
Editore: Leipzig Hiersemann, 1922
Da: Zentralantiquariat Leipzig GmbH, Leipzig, Germania
EUR 10,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloM. 152 meist ganzs. Textabb., 17 Taf., davon 16 Farbtaf., 12 Taf. m. Motivblättern, 1 gefaltete Karte. XII, 246 S. OHlwd. Etwas berieben u. bestossen. Priv. St. a. Tit. (Hiersemanns Handbücher 4). Auch Aufl. 1920 lieferbar. Sprache: Deutsch 0 gr.
Editore: Leipzig, 1909
Da: Antiquariat Dietrich Schneider-Henn, Seefeld bei München, Germania
EUR 20,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Gut. Neugebauer, R., u. J. Orendi. Einführung R. Graul. Handbuch der orientalischen Teppichkunde. Lpz., Hiersemann, 1909. XII, 246 S., 3 Bll., mit Front., 152 Abb., 16 Farbtaf., 12 Motivblätter, 1 gefalt. Karte. Olwd., Bibliotheksstempel. - Beiliegend: Fine Islamic Rugs and Carpets. Auktion Sotheby's London, 29. März 1978. 144 Katalognrn., alle illustriert. Okart.