Da: Darby Jones, Helena, MT, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. Book is Near Fine with faint shelf wear. Jacket is Very Good Plus with very light shelf edge wear. Card pocket and institute stamp on front free and the tops of the page edges. Interior is unmarked with clean white pages.
EUR 14,24
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Condizione: very_good.
Da: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: new. Paperback. Steampunk ABC is a beautifully illustrated alphabet picture book that introduces young readers to letters through imaginative and whimsical contraptions and curiosities from Airships to Zeppelins, especially crafted for clever children and curious adults alike. The illustrations were created in a soft watercolor style with brass and copper tones, and are designed to evoke the steampunk version of household objects, vehicles, and animals. In addition, the use of alliteration adds multiple words to a child's first vocabulary. This item is printed on demand. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Editore: Padova, CEDAM, 1973
Da: Libreria SEAB srl (socio Alai/Lila), Bologna BO, BO, Italia
EUR 10,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloIn 8°, bross., pp. X+ 356. Vecchia appartenenza privata.
Editore: Padova, CEDAM, 1979
Da: Libreria SEAB srl (socio Alai/Lila), Bologna BO, BO, Italia
EUR 10,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloIn 8°, bross., pp. XII + 448. Ediz. interamente riveduta.
Da: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
EUR 15,45
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Editore: Zanichelli e Roma Società Editrice del Foro Italiano, Bologna, 1979
Da: Libreria Antiquaria Giulio Cesare di Daniele Corradi, Roma, RM, Italia
EUR 18,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPrivo di sovraccoperta cartacea XXII + 418 p. in-8.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Falcon Press publishing Company, 1992
ISBN 10: 1560440767 ISBN 13: 9781560440765
Da: Charles Berry, Bookseller, Lakeport, CA, U.S.A.
Copia autografata
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Hardcover INSCRIBED BY THE AUTHOR ("LLCJr. Pete") to the first owner, in excellent, next-to-pristine condition, with excellent dust jacket (gloss lightly rubbed). 258 pages. [1.4 lbs]. Signed by Author(s). Book.
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Regno Unito
EUR 14,94
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 8,90
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloflexi bound. Condizione: Good. 0. Dorso: nervato, scolorito, usurato. Taglio: ingiallito. Copertina: cartonata, brunita. Legatura: a colla. Sguardi: ingialliti. Frontespizio: ingiallito. Pagine testo: con sottolineature a matita, ingiallite, brunite ai margini. Margini delle pagine: ingialliti, con scritte a matita Buono (Good) . Book.
EUR 8,90
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellobrossura. Condizione: Good. 3. Copertina cartonata sporca lievemente. Tagli impolverati e ingialliti. Pagine ingiallite lievemente. Buono (Good) . Book.
Editore: , A. Giuffrè, 1969
Da: librisaggi, SAN VITO ROMANO, Italia
EUR 9,90
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellobrossura. Condizione: Good. 0. Copertina cartonata sporca e ingiallita lievemente. Tagli e pagine ingialliti lievemente. Omaggio dell'autore. Buono (Good) . Book.
Condizione: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Editore: il Mulino,, Bologna,, 1982
Da: Il Muro di Tessa Studio bibliografico e Libreria antiquaria, Milano, MI, Italia
EUR 15,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloIn 8°, brossura editoriale, pp. (4), da 303 a 414, esemplare molto buono. (MAG-SCAT 160) (spedizione standard SEMPRE tracciata con raccomandata-piego di libri, eventuale FATTURA da richiedere all'ordine).
Da: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, U.S.A.
Condizione: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Da: Libreria Oreste Gozzini snc, Firenze, FI, Italia
EUR 9,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPadova, Cedam, 1976, in-8, br.
Editore: Giuffrè, Milano, 1991
Da: Libreria Antiquaria Giulio Cesare di Daniele Corradi, Roma, RM, Italia
EUR 33,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloIX + 217 p. in-8.
Editore: Giuffrè, Milano, 1993
Da: Libreria Antiquaria Giulio Cesare di Daniele Corradi, Roma, RM, Italia
EUR 39,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloXIII + 354 p. in-8.
Editore: CEDAM 1979-01-01, 1979
Da: MULTI BOOK, Cerreto Laziale, RM, Italia
EUR 14,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Molto buono (Very Good). Copertina e pagine leggermente imbrunite dal tempo ma in buone condizioni . All'interno interventi di studio a matita . B00ISY6PW2 Molto buono (Very Good) .
Editore: Il Mulino, Bologna, 1976
Da: Libreria Antiquaria Giulio Cesare di Daniele Corradi, Roma, RM, Italia
EUR 57,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello385 p. in-8.
Da: AussieBookSeller, Truganina, VIC, Australia
EUR 21,88
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: new. Paperback. Steampunk ABC is a beautifully illustrated alphabet picture book that introduces young readers to letters through imaginative and whimsical contraptions and curiosities from Airships to Zeppelins, especially crafted for clever children and curious adults alike. The illustrations were created in a soft watercolor style with brass and copper tones, and are designed to evoke the steampunk version of household objects, vehicles, and animals. In addition, the use of alliteration adds multiple words to a child's first vocabulary. This item is printed on demand. Shipping may be from our Sydney, NSW warehouse or from our UK or US warehouse, depending on stock availability.
Da: CitiRetail, Stevenage, Regno Unito
EUR 18,48
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: new. Paperback. Steampunk ABC is a beautifully illustrated alphabet picture book that introduces young readers to letters through imaginative and whimsical contraptions and curiosities from Airships to Zeppelins, especially crafted for clever children and curious adults alike. The illustrations were created in a soft watercolor style with brass and copper tones, and are designed to evoke the steampunk version of household objects, vehicles, and animals. In addition, the use of alliteration adds multiple words to a child's first vocabulary. This item is printed on demand. Shipping may be from our UK warehouse or from our Australian or US warehouses, depending on stock availability.
Da: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Germania
EUR 22,85
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloTaschenbuch. Condizione: Neu. nach der Bestellung gedruckt Neuware - Printed after ordering - Steampunk ABC is a beautifully illustrated alphabet picture book that introduces young readers to letters through imaginative and whimsical contraptions and curiosities from Airships to Zeppelins, especially crafted for clever children and curious adults alike. The illustrations were created in a soft watercolor style with brass and copper tones, and are designed to evoke the steampunk version of household objects, vehicles, and animals. In addition, the use of alliteration adds multiple words to a child's first vocabulary.
Da: preigu, Osnabrück, Germania
EUR 19,00
Quantità: 5 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloTaschenbuch. Condizione: Neu. Steampunk ABC | A Collection of Contraptions and Curiosities | James L Paladin | Taschenbuch | Englisch | 2026 | Capt James L Paladin | EAN 9798994292204 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Libri GmbH, Europaallee 1, 36244 Bad Hersfeld, gpsr[at]libri[dot]de | Anbieter: preigu Print on Demand.