Editore: Martino, 1995
Da: Darkleaf Books, Arrington, VA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: New. New hardcover. Martino reprint of a bibliography first published in 1948. Covers works in French and Latin on ornithology in France and the French Colonies from 1473 to 1944. In French. Reprint limited to 150 copies. Including Tome II: abbreviations & indices.
Da: BWS BKS, Ferndale, NY, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: New.
Lingua: Francese
Editore: Paris Societe Ornithologique De France Et de L'Union Francaise, 1957
Da: Simon Weber-Unger, Wien, Austria
EUR 88,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloFalz leicht brüchig, teilweise ungeschnittene Seiten, ohne Einband, Ecken gestaucht, etwas angestaubt sonst guter Zustand, Lex. 8° (27 x 18 cm), 136 Seiten Mit 3 Tafeln und 5 Textfiguren, Lex. 8° (26,5 x 19 cm), OHLwd. mit goldgeprägtem Rückentitel, 63 S., Sehr guter Zustand, Vorsatz gestempelt, Seiten am inneren Papierrand leicht gewellt 533 gr.
Editore: Mémoires du Muséum national d'histoire naturelle., 1957
Da: Victoria Bookshop, BERE ALSTON, DEVON, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 74,74
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. 136pp leather spine & marbled boards. Book.
Editore: Paris: Ãditions du Musà um, 1957., 1957
Da: Andrew Isles Natural History Books, Prahran, VIC, Australia
EUR 62,71
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloOctavo,132 pp.illustration, publisher's printed wrappers, a fine copy. Mà moires du Musà um National dâhistoire naturelle. nouvelle sà rie. Sà rie A. Zoologie. Tome 15, fascicule one.
Editore: SOCIETE ORNITHOLOGIQUE DE FRANCE ET DE L'UNION FRANCAISE, 1957
EUR 65,25
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCouverture souple. Condizione: bon. R320046459: 1957. In-4. Broché. Etat d'usage, Couv. convenable, Coiffe en pied abîmée, Intérieur frais. 136 pages augmentées de nombreuses illustrations (dont planches) en couleurs et en noir et blanc in et hors texte - Augmenté d'un frontispice en couleurs - Exemplaire N°58/1200 dont 200 seulement ont été numérotés (Presentation de Luxe). . . . Classification Dewey : 598-Ornithologie.
Editore: Société Ornithologique de France et de l'Union Francaise, Paris, 1957
Da: Oak Knoll Books, ABAA, ILAB, NEW CASTLE, DE, U.S.A.
Ornithology (illustratore). small 4to. cloth with original paper wrappers bound-in. 131, (132-135), 136 pages. Written in French. Limited to 1200 copies, of which this is one of the 200 numbered copies. A French bibliography of bird engravings, with 22 black-and-white plates, but frontispiece and original cover with color plates. With the pencil signature of Gavin Bridson. Minor wear. cloth with original paper wrappers bound-in.
Editore: Paris : Paul Lechevalier, 1948
Da: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
1st edition. Very good copy in the original gilt-blocked cloth. Slight suggestion only of dust-dulling to the spine bands and panel edges. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. Physical description: 534p, 1 leaf of plates. Subjects: History of zoology. Birds.France. Bibliographies and library catalogues. Birds Bibliography. Ornithology Bibliography. 4 Kg.
Editore: Paris : Paul Lechevalier, 1948
Da: MW Books Ltd., Galway, Irlanda
Prima edizione
EUR 150,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello1st edition. Very good copy in the original gilt-blocked cloth. Slight suggestion only of dust-dulling to the spine bands and panel edges. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. Physical description: 534p, 1 leaf of plates. Subjects: History of zoology. Birds.France. Bibliographies and library catalogues. Birds Bibliography. Ornithology Bibliography. 3 Kg.
Editore: Paris: Paul Lechevalier, 1948., 1948
Da: Andrew Isles Natural History Books, Prahran, VIC, Australia
EUR 156,78
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloOctavo,623 pp.binder's cloth, contents fine and crisp. Standard bibliography of ornithological books and periodicals published in French or Latin, covering France and French colonies.
Da: Antiquaria Bok & Bildantikvariat AB, Göteborg, Svezia
EUR 62,14
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPréface de Marcel Legendre. Tome I-II. Mansfield, CT: Maurizio Martino, n.d. 534 + 90 pp. Two parts in one volume. publishers red cloth. Fine. 21,5 x 14,5 cm. *Reprint of the 1948 Paris edition, limited to 150 copies. [#\138937].
Editore: Paris, Société ornithologique de France., 1957
Da: Daniel Thierstein, Bern, Svizzera
EUR 100,54
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello4°. 136 p. et 20 planches d'illustrations. Broché. "Mémoires de la Soc Ornithologique de France." - Dos bruni. Petite déchirure au bas du dos. Sprache: französisch.