Walters n v (93 risultati)

Flora Europaea - Volume 4 Plantaginaceae To Compositae ( and Rubiaceae)
tutin, Heywood, Burges, Valentine, Walters, Webb Assisted By Ball, Chater, Defilipps, Richardson
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Terrace Horticultural Books, St. Paul, MN, U.S.A.Terrace Horticultural Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 22,25
EUR 6,04 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Copyright Date: 1976 Quarto, 1976, PP.505, Fold Out Maps. Fold Out Maps (illustratore).

- Rilegato
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno UnitoBetter World Books Ltd
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 24,20
EUR 5,79 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Rilegato
Da: Cronus Books, Carson City, NV, U.S.A.Cronus Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 31,47
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: New. Reprinted 1976. ~ New inside and Out! Clean & Crisp Pages. (Email for more info/pics).
Here Come the Sales Trainers: An Encyclopedia of Sales Secrets and Strategies
DOROTHY M WALTERS; VAL DUMOND; RON WILLINGHAM; LEE BOYAN; JERRY BRESSER
Editore: ROYAL PUBLISHING
- Rilegato
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 20,79
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Rilegato
Da: G. & J. CHESTERS, TAMWORTH, , Regno UnitoG. & J. CHESTERS
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 23,87
EUR 8,11 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. pp.xii,514, 189 illustrations and 133 tables, hardback, a very good ex-library copy in a very good dust-jacket [0853345384] Extra postage (at cost) for overseas customers in this instance.
FLORA EUROPAEA. Volume 1 - Lycopodiaceae to Platanaceae.
Tutin, T.G., Heywood, V.H., Burges, N.A., Valentine, D.H., Walters, S.M. & Webb, D.A. (eds.)
Editore: Cambridge University Press, London 1964
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: G. & J. CHESTERS, TAMWORTH, , Regno UnitoG. & J. CHESTERS
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 13,25
EUR 8,11 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Dust Jacket Included. 1st Edition. pp.xxxii, 464 pages + maps, a very good plus ex-library hardback in a like dust-jacket, which has been kept in a removable (not stuck down) cellophane cover.

- Rilegato
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno UnitoAnybook.com
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 21,88
EUR 18,26 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Volume 2. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. Dust jacket in poor condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1600grams, ISBN:05210666…2X.

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Marlowes Books and Music, Ferny Grove, QLD, AustraliaMarlowes Books and Music
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 22,64
EUR 17,19 spedizioneSpedito da Australia a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hard Cover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. First Edition. 127 pages. Book and Jacket are both in Good condition. There is some light shelf and reading wear ans tape marks on the inside pages, but still a presentable copy. The only exception is a small inscription to the inside page.

- Rilegato
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno UnitoAnybook.com
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 23,84
EUR 18,26 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Volume 1. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1750grams, ISBN:052141007X.

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Wildside Books, Eastbourne, , Regno UnitoWildside Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 29,84
EUR 13,91 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Small 4to, i-xxix, 370 pp, 5 maps, original green cloth, the margin of map 4 has some slight fraying due to not being folded correctly but this doesn't affect the image or text. A very good bright copy lacking the dust wrapper.

- Rilegato
Da: Voltaire and Rousseau Bookshop, Glasgow, , Regno UnitoVoltaire and Rousseau Bookshop
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 2 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 15,52
EUR 28,97 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. 2nd Edition. (P5) no dj; boards overall clean; fore edges marked; previous owner sticker on ffep; throughout clean internally; photographs upon request.

- Rilegato
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno UnitoAnybook.com
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 28,16
EUR 18,26 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Volume 1. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1800grams, ISBN:05…2141007X.

- Brossura
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno UnitoAnybook.com
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 36,69
EUR 15,76 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Volume 2. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1350grams, ISBN:9780521153676.

- Rilegato
Da: Plurabelle Books Ltd, Cambridge, , Regno UnitoPlurabelle Books Ltd
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 42,97
EUR 9,27 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Series: Flora Europaea xxix 370p large hardback textbook, blue jacket with white lettering, very good condition, general wear to jacket edges and flaps, boards and binding strong, small sticker on endpaper, pages clear and neat with some very slight foxing, all text and diagrams clear and sharp,… fold-out maps present and intact in like-new condition, the jacket is a little scruffy but overall an excellent copy of an uncommong volume and very lucky to still have its map section Language: English.

Lycopodiaceae to Plantanaceae. ( Flora Europea Volume 1)
T. G. Tutin, V. H. Heywood, N. A. Burges, D. H. Valentine, S. M. Walters, D. A. Webb
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Atticus Books, Toronto, ON, CanadaAtticus Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 48,94
EUR 4,28 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. "The Flora Europaea presents for the first time a synthesis of all the national and regional Floras of Europe. It is based on a critical review of existing literature and on studies on herbaria and in the field. It aims to be simple as well as au…thoritative, and should enable the reader to name as far as its subspecies any fern, conifer or flowering plant growing wild of wildly cultivated. The second of the four volumes covers the Dicotyledonous families from Rosaceae to Umbelliferae, following the Engler system. Apart from keys and descriptions, information is given on geographical distribution and, where possible, on habitat preference and chromosome number. all names used in current Floras or important monographs are cited in the text or index. The text, in English, uses a limited vocabulary, and there are glossaries of technical terms and Latin equivalents" (Publisher).

- Rilegato
Da: Marbus Farm Books, Winchester, VA, U.S.A.Marbus Farm Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 48,94
EUR 4,32 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Hardcover with dust jacket. Light rubbing to dj. Contents clean and tight. 452 pages, index, fold-out maps.

- Rilegato
Da: PAPER CAVALIER US, Brooklyn, NY, U.S.A.PAPER CAVALIER US
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 54,63
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: very good. Gently used. May include previous owner's signature or bookplate on the front endpaper, sticker on back and/or remainder mark on text block.

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Acanthophyllum Books, Holywell, FLINT, Regno UnitoAcanthophyllum Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 3 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 28,65
EUR 25,44 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hard covers. Condizione: Fine. No Jacket. 1st edition. Little used. Weight: 1.0 Language: English.

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Acanthophyllum Books, Holywell, FLINT, Regno UnitoAcanthophyllum Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 3 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 28,65
EUR 25,44 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hard covers, dust jacket. Condizione: V.g. Condizione sovraccoperta: V.g. 1st edition. Owner's signature. Weight: 1.0 Language: English.

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Acanthophyllum Books, Holywell, FLINT, Regno UnitoAcanthophyllum Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 3 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 33,42
EUR 25,44 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hard covers, dust jacket. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. 1st edition. Scarcely used. Weight: 1.0 Language: English.

- Rilegato
Da: Acanthophyllum Books, Holywell, FLINT, Regno UnitoAcanthophyllum Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 3 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 33,42
EUR 25,44 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hard covers, dust jacket. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. 2nd edition. Scarcely used. Weight: 1.0 Language: English.

Flora Europaea. Vol. 3: Diapensiaceae to Myoporaceae
Tutin, T.G.; Heywood, V.H.; Burges, N.A.; Valentine, D.H.; Moore, D.M.; Walters, S.M.; Webb, D.A. (Eds)
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: PEMBERLEY NATURAL HISTORY BOOKS BA, ABA, Iver, , Regno UnitoPEMBERLEY NATURAL HISTORY BOOKS BA, ABA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 35,81
EUR 25,50 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. xxxii, 370, 5 fold-out maps. . HB. 4to, orig. cloth. Vg in d/w. First edition. [9780521084895].

- Rilegato
Da: Richard Booth's Bookshop, Hereford, Regno UnitoRichard Booth's Bookshop
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 23,87
EUR 37,08 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
HardBack. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fair. 2nd edition. 581pp. A fine copy in green cloth boards. Dj is fair - edges rubbed in places, 3 tears max. 2cm lower edge front cover. 2nd. Edition. N.B. : This is Vol. 1 only.

- Rilegato
Da: Acanthophyllum Books, Holywell, FLINT, Regno UnitoAcanthophyllum Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 3 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 38,20
EUR 25,44 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hard covers, dust jacket. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. 2nd edition. Scarcely used. Weight: 1.0 Language: English.

- Rilegato
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno UnitoAnybook.com
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 48,29
EUR 18,26 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Volume 1. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1800grams, ISBN:052141007X.

Flora Europaea: Diapseniaceae to Myoporaceae (Volume 3)
T. G. Tutin, V. H. Heywood, N. A. Burges, D. H. Valentine; S.M. Walters; D.A. Webb; D.M. Moore
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge Univ Pr, West Nyack, New York, U.S.A. 1972
- Rilegato
Da: Pistil Books Online, IOBA, Seattle, WA, U.S.A.Pistil Books Online, IOBA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 61,40
EUR 5,83 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Oversize Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Ex Library. Ex-library copy with the usual stamps and markings. Interior pages clean and unmarked; tight binding. 370 pages; fold-out maps. The Flora Europaea presents for the first time a synthesis of all the national and regional Floras of Europe.…It is based on a critical review of existing literature and on studies on herbaria and in the field. It aims to be simple as well as authoritative, and should enable the reader to name as far as its subspecies any fern, conifer or flowering plant growing wild or wildly cultivated. The third of the volume covers the Dicotyledonous families from Diapensiaceae to Myoporaceae, following the Engler system. Apart from keys and descriptions, information is given on geographical distribution and, where possible, on habitat preference and chromosome number. All names used in current Floras or important monographs are cited in the text or index. The text, in English, uses a limited vocabulary, and there are glossaries of technical terms and Latin equivalents. 2.

- Rilegato
Da: Anytime Books, London, , Regno UnitoAnytime Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 32,23
EUR 34,77 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Cloth. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. The fifth volume; Monocots. Lovely scholarship. pp.xxxvi.452. Maps. Heavy.

- Brossura
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno UnitoAnybook.com
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 59,67
EUR 15,76 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Volume 3. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1100grams, ISBN:9780521153683.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge-London-New York-New Rochelle-Melbourne-Sydney, Cambridge University Press 1972
- Rilegato
Da: Bibliotheca Botanica, Adendorf, , GermaniaBibliotheca Botanica
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 33,60
EUR 42,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Sehr gut. 28,5 cm. XXIX, 370 S., 5 Faltkarten. Dekoriertes Leinen (Hardcover) m. ggpr. Rücken, Graukopfschnitt, Fadenheftung. Minimal berieben, sonst tadelloses gepflegtes Exemplar. Flora Europaea ; Vol. 3.

- Brossura
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno UnitoRia Christie Collections
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 66,23
EUR 13,88 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. In.