Westen mirjam (51 risultati)

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Gemeentemuseum Arnhem 1979
- Brossura
Da: Birkitt's Books, SARASOTA, FL, U.S.A.Birkitt's Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 16,02
EUR 5,83 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. Covers have light wear and soiling, binding is cracked, page are still bound in, but could come loose, soiling to edges of the pages through the entire book.
Editore: Les cahiers des regards, Herblay, France 1993
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Hourglass Books, vancouver, BC, CanadaHourglass Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 17,80
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good+. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Jacket as Issued. First Edition. Exhibition held at Centre d'art d'Herblay, France and Carles Poy Galeria, Barcelona, Spain from December 1992 to May 1993; texts in French, English and Spanish; some illustrations in black and white of Whiten's needlwork art. Book.

- Brossura
Da: Klondyke, Almere, Paesi BassiKlondyke
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 11,00
EUR 20,00 spedizioneSpedito da Paesi Bassi a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Original wrappers, softcover, numerous (full page) illustrations mostly in colour, text in Dutch and English, 4to.

- Brossura
Da: Antiquariaat Berger & De Vries, Groningen, , Paesi BassiAntiquariaat Berger & De Vries
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 15,00
EUR 20,00 spedizioneSpedito da Paesi Bassi a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Stiff folded wrappers (softcover), 21 x 14,8 cms., 32 pp. text in Dutch, English and German with plates in colour and b/w, list of selected exhibitions.Fine copy. ISBN 9072861124.

Elck Zijn Waerom. Vrouwelijke Kunstenaars in Belgie En Nederland 1500 -1950
van der Stighelen, Katlijne; Mirjam Westen; Maaike Meijer; Koninklijk Museum voor Schone Kunsten (Belgium); Museum voor Moderne Kunst Arnhem.; et al.
- Brossura
Da: Mullen Books, ABAA, Marietta, PA, U.S.A.Mullen Books, ABAA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 17,80
EUR 11,22 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Softcover. Condizione: NF. Color illustrated wraps, red spine. 400 pp. 308 color illustrations. A heavy book. In Dutch. Women Artists in Belgium and Netherlands 1500 -1950. Published on the occasion of the exhibition "Elck zijn waerom" held at the Koninklijk Museum voor Schone Kunsten, Antwerpen, 17.10.1999-16.01.2000 and the Mu…seum voor Moderne Kunst Arnhem, 26.02.2000-04.06.2000. "Elck his 'why' was the title of the first exhibition of female artists in the Netherlands. The aim was to provide an overview of 500 years of female artists in the Netherlands and Belgium with over 300 works by 135 women: altarpieces, landscapes, still lifes, genre scenes, portraits, historical paintings and sculptures. The title of the exhibition was taken from the motto of Mary Tesselschade (1594-1649). You can read her motto as a confident call - Why? Why! - And behind that "why" is an unprecedented hidden world . because these artists deserve more attention than they have hitherto received, because female artists in the past were not taken seriously, and because many people after their death fell into oblivion. " - review from www dot khsalon dotnl, with Google translate.

- Brossura
Da: Birkitt's Books, SARASOTA, FL, U.S.A.Birkitt's Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 38,24
EUR 5,83 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Text in Dutch, minor shelf wear, binding tight, pages clean and unmarked. Illustrated in black and white, 88 pages.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Museum Voor Moderne Kunst / Artimo, Arnhem / Amsterdam 2005
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: EGIDIUS ANTIQUARISCHE BOEKHANDEL, Amsterdam, , Paesi BassiEGIDIUS ANTIQUARISCHE BOEKHANDEL
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 15,00
EUR 29,50 spedizioneSpedito da Paesi Bassi a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: As New. 1st Edition. 76 pages, illustrated in colour and B&W. Text in Dutch and English by Mirjam Westen, introduction, and Leon Hanssen. - Double Cube - by Vanessa Jane Phaff - As new copy. Size: 282 x 228 Mm. Book.

Editore: Helen Frik 1992
- Brossura
Da: Barksdale Books, Almere, Paesi BassiBarksdale Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 10,00
EUR 20,00 spedizioneSpedito da Paesi Bassi a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good.

- Brossura
Da: Barksdale Books, Almere, Paesi BassiBarksdale Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 10,00
EUR 20,00 spedizioneSpedito da Paesi Bassi a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Paperback, illustraties in z/w.

- Brossura
Da: Barksdale Books, Almere, Paesi BassiBarksdale Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 10,00
EUR 20,00 spedizioneSpedito da Paesi Bassi a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Paperback, illustraties in z/w.

Editore: Arnhem : Gemeentemuseum Arnhem in samenwerking met de Rijksdienst Beeldende Kunst 1992
- Brossura
Da: Barksdale Books, Almere, Paesi BassiBarksdale Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 10,00
EUR 20,00 spedizioneSpedito da Paesi Bassi a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Geniet, illustraties in kleur en z/w.

Editore: Feature Inc 2009
- Brossura
Da: ANARTIST, New York, NY, U.S.A.ANARTIST
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 26,70
EUR 4,32 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Softcover, 64 pages; very good condition; clean and crisp; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.

Casper Verborg: the pink elephant: Sieger White Award 2016
Janssen, Nanda & Sabine Winters & Casper Verborg & Mirjam Westen (redactie)
Editore: Prins Bernard Cultuurfonds 2016
- Rilegato
Da: Klondyke, Almere, Paesi BassiKlondyke
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 11,00
EUR 20,00 spedizioneSpedito da Paesi Bassi a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Originele gele linnen band, uitvouwbaar stofomslag met illustratie op achterzijde, veel (uitvouwbare) illustraties in kleur, 4to.

Editore: Arnhem : Museum voor Moderne Kunst 1998
- Brossura
Da: Klondyke, Almere, Paesi BassiKlondyke
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 11,00
EUR 20,00 spedizioneSpedito da Paesi Bassi a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Oorspronkelijk omslag, illustraties in kleur en z/w, 8vo.

- Brossura
Da: Imosver, PONTECALDELAS, PO, SpagnaImosver
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 19,00
EUR 28,60 spedizioneSpedito da Spagna a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Nuevo. Temporary terrain editado por Jap sam.

Editore: Arnhem : Museum Arnhem 2015
- Brossura
Da: Klondyke, Almere, Paesi BassiKlondyke
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 12,10
EUR 20,00 spedizioneSpedito da Paesi Bassi a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Draaiboek: 2x cahiersteek, illustraties in kleur; Arnhemse Cahiers 11.

Maja van Hall
Dorrestein, Renate & Karin van der Kooy & Willemijn Stokvis & Gijsbert van der Wal & Mirjam Westen
- Brossura
Da: Klondyke, Almere, Paesi BassiKlondyke
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 13,75
EUR 20,00 spedizioneSpedito da Paesi Bassi a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Paperback met flappen, geà llustreerd met veel foto's in kleur en z/w, 8vo.

Editore: Arnhem : Museum voor Moderne Kunst 1997
- Brossura
Da: Klondyke, Almere, Paesi BassiKlondyke
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 13,75
EUR 20,00 spedizioneSpedito da Paesi Bassi a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Original wrappers, softcover, oblong, circa 20.5x20cm, illustrations in b/w.

Editore: Gemeentemuseum Arnhem 1993
- Brossura
Da: ANARTIST, New York, NY, U.S.A.ANARTIST
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 31,14
EUR 4,32 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Softcover, 40 pages; in English and Dutch; very good condition; light rubbing to covers; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.

Lingua: Inglese
- Brossura
Da: Widney Manor Books, solihull, MIDLA, Regno UnitoWidney Manor Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 17,90
EUR 23,18 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. Book is in very good condition. In English and Dutch. Colour illustrations. 0.

Rinke Nijburg:Piercing the Spirits of Homo Sapiens Sapiens: Een kosmologie in 144.000 beelden = A Cosmology in 144.000 Images
Heij, Jozef & Joke Hermsen & Rinke Nijburg & Wouter Prins & Mirjam Westen
Editore: PS Items & HubertusPers 2005
- Rilegato
Da: Klondyke, Almere, Paesi BassiKlondyke
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 16,50
EUR 20,00 spedizioneSpedito da Paesi Bassi a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Originele geà llustreerde hardcover, gedecoreerd snede, gedecoreerde schutbladen, veel (paginagrote) illustraties voornamelijk in kleur, text in Dutch and English, 4to.

Editore: Arnhem : Museum voor Moderne Kunst 1988
- Brossura
Da: Klondyke, Almere, Paesi BassiKlondyke
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 16,50
EUR 20,00 spedizioneSpedito da Paesi Bassi a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Geniet, illustraties in z/w, 4to.

Editore: Arnhem : Museum voor Moderne Kunst 2003
- Brossura
Da: Klondyke, Almere, Paesi BassiKlondyke
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 16,50
EUR 20,00 spedizioneSpedito da Paesi Bassi a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Geniet, (paginagrote) illustraties in kleur, oplage 300 exemplaren.

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Antiquariaat Digitalis, Amsterdam, Paesi BassiAntiquariaat Digitalis
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 15,00
EUR 40,00 spedizioneSpedito da Paesi Bassi a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Bound in pictorial boards (hardcover), 48p, chiefly duotone illustrations, 31 cm. Very good/fine, clean, crisp, no internal marks. Text in English and Dutch. Edition of 1500. First edition.

Editore: Gemeentenmuseum, Arnham, 1992. 1992
Da: City Basement Books, Melbourne, VIC, AustraliaCity Basement Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 7,53
EUR 20,73 spedizioneSpedito da Australia a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Stapled wrapper, 14.75x21cm, [32pp]. Good condition. Light wear. Label mark at front upper LH corner. ISBN: 9072861124. This item is light and may attract less postage. Dutch and English language.

A Chacun Sa Grace. Femmes artistes en Belgique et aux Pays-Bas 1500-1950
van der Stighelen, Katlijne; Mirjam Westen; Maaike Meijer; Koninklijk Museum voor Schone Kunsten (Belgium); Museum voor Moderne Kunst Arnhem.; et al.
- Brossura
Da: Mullen Books, ABAA, Marietta, PA, U.S.A.Mullen Books, ABAA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 26,67
EUR 11,22 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Softcover. Condizione: NF. Color illustrated wraps, red spine. 400 pp. 308 color illustrations. A heavy book. In French. Women Artists in Belgium and Netherlands 1500 -1950. Published on the occasion of the exhibition "Elck zijn waerom" held at the Koninklijk Museum voor Schone Kunsten, Antwerp, 17.10.1999-16.01.2000 and the Mus…eum voor Moderne Kunst Arnhem, 26.02.2000-04.06.2000. "Elck his 'why' was the title of the first exhibition of female artists in the Netherlands. The aim was to provide an overview of 500 years of female artists in the Netherlands and Belgium with over 300 works by 135 women: altarpieces, landscapes, still lifes, genre scenes, portraits, historical paintings and sculptures. The title of the exhibition was taken from the motto of Mary Tesselschade (1594-1649). You can read her motto as a confident call - Why? Why! - And behind that "why" is an unprecedented hidden world . because these artists deserve more attention than they have hitherto received, because female artists in the past were not taken seriously, and because many people after their death fell into oblivion. " -- review from www dot khsalon dot nl, with Google translate.
Editore: Museum Arnhem, Arnhem 2014
- Brossura
Da: Bij tij en ontij ..., Kloosterburen, NL, Paesi BassiBij tij en ontij ...
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 10,00
EUR 28,50 spedizioneSpedito da Paesi Bassi a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback, 29 cm, 61 pp. Ills.: kleurenillustraties. Cond.: goed / good. ISBN: 9789072861535.

Editore: Arnhem : Gemeentemuseum Arnhem 1994
- Brossura
Da: Klondyke, Almere, Paesi BassiKlondyke
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 22,00
EUR 20,00 spedizioneSpedito da Paesi Bassi a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Original wrappers, oblong, circa 25x18cm, (full page) illustrations in colour and b/w, 1000 copies.

- Brossura
Da: Mooney's bookstore, Den Helder, Paesi BassiMooney's bookstore
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 28,14
EUR 14,95 spedizioneSpedito da Paesi Bassi a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Very good.

- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Dieter Eckert, Bremen, GermaniaDieter Eckert
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 12,00
EUR 62,30 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
15 Bll., mit 11 farbigen und s/w Tafeln. Orig.-Karton. Erste Ausgabe.- Ausstellungskatalog in niederländischer, englischer und deutscher Sprache. Erschienen anläßlich der Ausstellungen im Gemeentemuseum Arnhem, daad galerie Berlin, Vestjellaellands Kunstmuseum Soro und Gimpel Fils, London.- Einband minimal berieben. Gutes Exempl…ar.