Wright william aldis editor (51 risultati)

Autore

Perfeziona la tua ricerca

  • Libri (51)

a

Fascia di prezzo personalizzata (EUR)

a

  • Condizione: Usato - Discreto

    EUR 8,88

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Altre immagini

    Editore: Nelson Doubleday, NY

    • Rilegato

    Da: Blacks Bookshop: Member of CABS 2017, IOBA, SIBA, ABA, Argillite, KY, U.S.A.Blacks Bookshop: Member of CABS 2017, IOBA, SIBA, ABA

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 9,08

    EUR 4,75 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Poor. BCE / BOMC 5.75"x8.5" 570 numbered pages. Cream spine w/gilt letters inside black title blocks wrapping burnt orange boards w/matching painted top edge. Spine straight, binding tight, pages clean w/vanilla tone. Deckled edge. Front gutter cracked, severe chips to

  • Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 12,44

    EUR 4,75 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Good. 1420 p., clean and unmarked; paper mildly age-toned but not brittle; 2 small holes on lower margin of front end page, probably due to biopredation; not ex-lib, no former owner's name, no marginalia or underlining; binding firm; red boards with blind stamped portrait of Shakespeare and clear gilt lett

  • Altre immagini

    Editore: MacMillan & Co.,

    • Rilegato

    Da: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, WA, U.S.A.ThriftBooksVintage

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 18,69

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Shelf and handling wear to cover and binding, with general signs of previous use. Volume 1 only. Boards have moderate shelf rubbing with scuffing and smudging as well as bumping. Binding is sound. Endpages have moderate age-toning with foxing and smudging. Front endpage has previous owners

  • Editore: Pocket Books, New York 1949

    • Brossura

    Da: arbour books, Ladysmith, BC, Canadaarbour books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 8,67

    EUR 11,22 spedizione 
    Spedito da Canada a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Mass Market Paperback. Condizione: Good. 2nd Printing. Light shelf/ reading wear, minor crease to the spine; creasing to the rear cover, the top corner of the same is missing a 1 inch piece. Text is clean. 372 pages. Pocket 533. Size: 16mo - over 5ž" - 6ž" tall.

  • Editore: Macmillan and Co., New York and London 1895

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Rose's Books IOBA, Harwich Port, MA, U.S.A.Rose's Books IOBA

    Venditore con 1 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 16,02

    EUR 5,18 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Cloth. Condizione: Good. First Edition. First Edition. Maroon cloth binding, 261 pp. Occasional foxing. Tape shadows to boards, spot of paint, antique ex-library. Solid copy, good condition.

  • Editore: Doubleday & Company, Inc., Garden City, New York 1936

    • Rilegato

    Da: Book Nook, Cadillac, MI, U.S.A.Book Nook

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 16,02

    EUR 5,31 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Poor. Dj Is Tattered & Torn With Several Tears, Some Taped- Some Chunks Are Missing. Light Wear. Light Soiling. Inside Hinge Is Cracked At Back Cover. ***Because Of The Size & Weight Of This Item, If You Request Expedited Shipping Or Shipping Outside Of The Usa, We Will Requ

  • Editore: Garden City Publishing Co., Garden City, NY 1936

    • Rilegato

    Da: Saucony Book Shop, Kutztown, PA, U.S.A.Saucony Book Shop

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo

    EUR 17,80

    EUR 5,18 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Not Issued. Reprint Edition. Green buckram, lettered in gilt on black field, with gilt spine decoration, slipcased (no dust jacket issued for the cased edition). Reprint edition, 3rd overall, following the Doubleday, Doran limited and mass market editions. xviii,1527 pp., illus. Text block edges

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Cambridge English Classics 1904

    • Rilegato

    Da: Brused Books, Pullman, WA, U.S.A.Brused Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 35,59

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Good hardcover. No marks inside except for owner name on front fly. Red cloth covering with fading gilt lettering on spine and front cover. Solid binding. No dust jacket.

  • Editore: Garden City Books, Garden City, NY 1936

    • Rilegato

    Da: Riverow Bookshop, Owego, NY, U.S.A.Riverow Bookshop

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato

    EUR 17,80

    EUR 5,62 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover w/DJ. Condizione: Good/Good. Garden City, NY: Garden City Books. Good/Good. 1936. . Hardcover w/DJ. Sm 4to., 1527 pp., DJ spine faded, rubbed, frayed, chipped, torn, Bookplate, cracked hinge, pages lightly toning . Black & White Illustrations (illustratore).

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: The Blakiston Company 1936

    • Rilegato

    Da: H&G Antiquarian Books, Sheboygan, WI, U.S.A.H&G Antiquarian Books

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 31,14

    EUR 5,10 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. 1944, book, binding and text in very good condition, burgundy cloth binding with gilt decorated title on spine cover, binding tight, slightly cocked, Text clean and unmarked no names no stamps, Illustrated by Robert Ball. Robert Ball (illustratore).

  • Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 18,06

    EUR 9,07 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Good. 1949. Mass Market Paperback. Clean copy with shelf wear and yellowing. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.

  • Editore: MacMillan and Company, London 1902

    • Rilegato

    Da: Shoemaker Booksellers, Gettysburg, PA, U.S.A.Shoemaker Booksellers

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 24,03

    EUR 6,48 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good-. No Dust Jacket. Second Edition. 272 pp. Original red cloth covers w/ gilt title on spine. Light rubbing to corners and spine ends. Previous owner's bookplate on front paste-down. Edges of leaves lightly age toned. Illust. w/ a frontispiece of Edward FitzGerald.

  • Editore: Pocket Books 1949

    • Brossura

    Da: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, IrlandaKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 21,54

    EUR 10,50 spedizione 
    Spedito da Irlanda a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Good. 1949. Mass Market Paperback. Clean copy with shelf wear and yellowing. . . . .

  • Altre immagini

    Editore: MacMillan & Co.,

    • Rilegato

    Da: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, WA, U.S.A.ThriftBooksVintage

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 34,70

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Shelf and handling wear to cover and binding, with general signs of previous use. Volume 3 only. Boards have moderate shelf rubbing with scuffing and smudging as well as bumping. Binding is sound. Endpages have moderate age-toning with smudging and previous owners bookplate. Page edges hav

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Cambridge University Press, Cambridge 1904

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Chris Duggan, Bookseller, St. Paul, MN, U.S.A.Chris Duggan, Bookseller

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo

    EUR 53,39

    EUR 5,62 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Cambridge University Press, Cambridge 2012

    1108052371 / 9781108052375

    • Brossura

    Da: Clarendon Books P.B.F.A., Leicester, Regno UnitoClarendon Books P.B.F.A.

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 39,33

    EUR 21,96 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Card covers in bright condition, a facsimile reprint of the 1887 edition, 494,40pp Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Cambridge University Press, Cambridge 2012

    110805238X / 9781108052382

    • Brossura

    Da: Clarendon Books P.B.F.A., Leicester, Regno UnitoClarendon Books P.B.F.A.

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 39,33

    EUR 21,96 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Card covers in bright condition, a facsimile reprint of the 1887 edition, 524,40pp Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall.

  • Lingua: Medio inglese ( 1100 - 1500)

    Editore: Eyre and Spottiswoode, London 1887

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Vivarium, LLC, Silverado, CA, U.S.A.Vivarium, LLC

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 35,59

    EUR 4,32 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Good. 1st Edition. 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall. G/HC. Dark red library cloth. Ex-library. Interior excellent, save for a few trimmed pages coming loose. Middle English text / English notes, commentary, etc. "Rerum Britannicarum Medii Aevi Scriptores, or, Chronicles and Memorials of Great Britain and Ireland d

  • Editore: Macmillan, London 1889

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Kubik Fine Books Ltd., ABAA, Dayton, OH, U.S.A.Kubik Fine Books Ltd., ABAA

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato

    EUR 44,49

    EUR 6,48 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    First edition. Complete three-volume set. Bound in full leather. Ex-library with various stamps and labels including ink shelf numbers on spines. Paper slightly tanned from age but text is clean and unmarked. Good condition.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Wipf & Stock Publishers 2008

    160608013X / 9781606080139

    • Brossura

    Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Regno UnitoRevaluation Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 69,57

    EUR 14,49 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: Brand New. 389 pages. 9.50x7.70x0.90 inches. In Stock.

  • Altre immagini

    Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Macmillan and Co., Limited. and The Macmillan Company, London. and New York 1899

    • Rilegato

    Da: Madoc Books (ABA-ILAB), Llandudno, CONWY, Regno UnitoMadoc Books (ABA-ILAB)

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 53,71

    EUR 34,77 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Fifth Edition. VG, 1899, 5th ed. In cream parchment covers, lacks the two cotton ties, corners and edges rubbed. Spine, stamped in red, edges rubbed. Internally, ink name to fep (Williams Wynn), half title, [2], [5], 4-290 pp, covers a little finger soiled, but the contents are clean and tight.

  • Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 91,64

    EUR 6,00 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    hardcover. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title. Rockwell Kent (illustratore).

  • Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 133,48

    EUR 6,05 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Leather. Condizione: Very Good. George Barrie & Son, Publishers; Philadelphia, 1899. Deluxe Commemorative Edition in Leather. Please note that this is Volume 8 ONLY (King Richard III ; King Henry VIII). The Works of Shakespeare is a 16 Volume Set which this set is incomplete and sold separately. This edition is strictly limited

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Cambridge University Press 2009

    110800086X / 9781108000864

    • Brossura

    Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Regno UnitoRevaluation Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 134,42

    EUR 14,49 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 2 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: Brand New. 1st edition. 712 pages. 8.43x5.51x1.57 inches. In Stock.

  • Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 155,72

    EUR 6,05 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. George Barrie & Son, Publishers; Philadelphia, 1899. Deluxe Commemorative Edition in Leather. Please note that this is Volume 1 ONLY (Tempest ; Two gentlemen of Verona ; Merry wives of Windsor ; Measure for measure). The Works of Shakespeare is a 16 Volume Set which this set is incomplete and so

  • Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 155,72

    EUR 6,05 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. George Barrie & Son, Publishers; Philadelphia, 1899. Deluxe Commemorative Edition in Leather. Please note that this is Volume 7 ONLY (King Henry VI, part 1 ; King Henry VI, part 2 ; King Henry VI, part 3). The Works of Shakespeare is a 16 Volume Set which this set is incomplete and sold separate

  • Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 155,72

    EUR 6,05 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. George Barrie & Son, Publishers; Philadelphia, 1899. Deluxe Commemorative Edition in Leather. Please note that this is Volume 6 ONLY (King Henry IV, part 1 ; King Henry IV, part 2 ; Henry V). The Works of Shakespeare is a 16 Volume Set which this set is incomplete and sold separately. This editi

  • Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 155,72

    EUR 6,05 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. George Barrie & Son, Publishers; Philadelphia, 1899. Deluxe Commemorative Edition in Leather. Please note that this is Volume 16 ONLY (Variorum readings. Familiar quotations. Index to the familiar quotations. Index to the characters in the plays). The Works of Shakespeare is a 16 Volume Set whic

  • Editore: Garden City Books, Garden City, New York 1936

    Da: Books Tell You Why - ABAA/ILAB, Summerville, SC, U.S.A.Books Tell You Why - ABAA/ILAB

    Venditore con 2 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 53,39

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Very Good+. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. A Very Good+ edition that has some general wear to the boards and is housed in a scuffed and edgeworn Very Good dust-jacket ; The Complete Works of William Shakespeare is a comprehensive edition of William Shakespeare's plays, with a detailed commentary by scholars. Th