Editore: Avenione: Apud Fr. Seguin, 1837
Da: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. *Price HAS BEEN REDUCED by 10% until Monday, June 15 (weekend SALE item)* 12mo, 11 volumes (of 12) in six bindings, later cloth, ex library some age darkening or spotting passim, a few joints weakened & spines chipped, overall still good. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.
Lingua: Latino
Editore: J P. G. Michel, Leuven, 1774
Da: Antiquariaat Meuzelaar, Heusden, NB, Paesi Bassi
EUR 35,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloContemporary Full Leather. Condizione: 7,5 (1-10). Place Printed: Leuven 1 Blank pages / 1 Blank pages / 422 Pages / 2 NNP / 1 Blank pages Height (cm): 20,5 Width (cm): 13 Thickness (cm): 3 Nettogewicht (KG): 0,517.
Editore: E Typographia J.P.G.Michel, 1774
EUR 105,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCouverture rigide. Condizione: bon. R320140261: 1774. In-8. Relié plein cuir. Etat d'usage, Coins frottés, Dos à nerfs, Papier jauni. 470 pages - ouvrage en latin - papier jauni - contre plats et tranches jaspés - tampon sur la page de titre - dos à 5 nerfs - titre, tomaison dorés sur pièce de titre - caissons dorés sur le dos - annotation sur la page de garde - 2 photos disponibles. . . . Classification Dewey : 470-Langues italiques. Latin.
Editore: E typographia J.P.G. Michel, 1774
EUR 105,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCouverture rigide. Condizione: bon. R320140248: 1774. In-8. Relié demi-cuir. Etat d'usage, Coins frottés, Coiffe en tête abîmée, Papier jauni. 421 pages - ouvrage en latin - plats jaspés - dos à 5 nerfs - titre, tomaison dorés sur pièce de titre - caissons dorés sur le dos - coiffe en pied frottée - tampons sur la page de titre - 2 photos disponibles. . . . Classification Dewey : 470-Langues italiques. Latin.
Editore: Typographia Balleoniana, Venezia, 1765
Da: Libreria antiquaria Atlantis (ALAI-ILAB), Torino, TO, Italia
EUR 180,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloDue volumi in folio, pp. XX, 716; IV, 680. Piena pelle maculata dell'epoca. Dorsi a nervi con titoli e fregi oro. Un difetto alla parte alta di una cerniera, cuffie consumate e qualche alone di umido, per il resto copia in ordine.
Editore: ex Typ. Balleoniana,, Venetiis,, 1782
Da: Studio Bibliografico Benacense, Riva del garda, TN, Italia
Prima edizione
EUR 220,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloDue volumi di cm. 39, pp. oltre 1.500 complessive. Primo frontespizio in rosso e nero con grande fregio centrale. Solida legatura coeva in mezza pergamena con punte e titoli in oro su doppio tassello ai dorsi, tagli spruzzati. Qualche fioritura, ma ben conservato. Prima edizione stampata in Italia di questo celebre testo per uso dei convertiti, in cui si tratta dettagliatamente la dottrina della Chiesa.
Editore: Suptibus IGNATII ADAMI & FRANCISCI ANTONII VEITH bibliopolarum, 1764
Da: Librairie Lire et Chiner, Colmar, ALSAC, Francia
EUR 335,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: EC. Augustae VINDELICORUM, plein veau usagé etat correct; in-folio, 824-811 pp. Les 2 volumes.
Editore: Ex Typographia Balleoniana, Venetiis, 1765
Da: Antica Libreria di Bugliarello Bruno S.A.S., San Gregorio di Catania, CT, Italia
EUR 52,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloIn quibus quidquid ad religionis historiam & ecclesiae dogmata, mores, sacramenta, preces, usus & ceremonias pertinet, totum id brevi compendio ex sacris fontibus Scripturae & traditionis explanatur - Ex gallico idiomate in latinum sermonem translate; adjectis singulis e Scriptura & traditione petitis probationibus & testimoniis - In folio - pp.XX + 716 - Pergamena - Fregio al frontespizio, testatine, finalini e capilettere - Testo su due colonne - Traccia d'umidità al piatto superiore - Auctore eodem et interprete Francisco Amato Pouget, Montispessulanaeo, presbytero Congregationis Oratorii Gallicani, sacrae facultatis parisiensis Doctore theologo, Abbate Beatae Mariaea de Campo Bono - Libro usato.
Lingua: Latino
Editore: Balleoniana, Venecia, 1765
Da: BALAGUÉ LLIBRERIA ANTIQUARIA, Santa Coloma de Farners, GI, Spagna
EUR 250,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloBuen Símil Piel Siglo XX. Condizione: Muy bueno. Primera edición. XX - 716 y 680 págs. Muy buen ejemplar con buena encuadernación. Size: 2 Vols. de 39 x 25 Cm.
Lingua: Latino
Editore: Venetiis ex Typographia Balleoniana, Permissu ac Privilegio, 1765
Da: Antiquariat Buchseite, Purkersdorf, Austria
EUR 320,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello2°, Leder. Condizione: Gut. Erstauflage, EA. XX, 716, IV, 680 Seiten. 6 Bünde, Goldprägung am Buchrücken, sehr schönes Exlibris, KIanten etwas berieben, Buchrücken oben und unten etwas randrissig, sonst beide Bände guter Zustand la Gewicht in Gramm: 7550.
Lingua: Latino
Editore: Michaelem Gaude, Nemausi, 1765
Da: Antiquariaat Meuzelaar, Heusden, NB, Paesi Bassi
EUR 420,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloContemporary Full Leather. Place Printed: Nemausi 7,5 (1-10) Top of spine of part 2, 4 and 6 slightly damaged Height (cm): 26 Width (cm): 21 Thickness (cm): 29 Nettogewicht (KG): 8,533.
Editore: Alexandri., Florentiae., 1793
Da: Libreria M. T. Cicerone, Roma, RM, Italia
EUR 135,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello3 voll., in 4°, m. perg., pp. XXIV compl. + 2565 compl. Testate. Capilettera. . Manca il 4° vol.
Editore: Venetiis: Ex Typographia Jo. Baptiste Pasquali, .-, 1761
Da: Auca Llibres Antics / Yara Pérez Jorques, València, V, Spagna
Membro dell'associazione: LIBRIS
EUR 402,50
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello2 vol. ( 12 h.; 834 p.) ( 1 h.; 811 p.) ; 33 x 23 cm.- Pergamino. Texto a dos columnas. Religión Liturgia.
Data di pubblicazione: 1765
Da: Antykwariat Wójtowicz, Kraków, Polonia
EUR 485,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Good. In quibus quidquid ad religionis Historiam & Ecclesiae Dogmata, Mores, Sacramenta, Preces, Ussus & Caeremonias pertinet, totum id brevi Compendio ex sacris Fontibus Scripturea & Traditionis explanatur. Ex gallico idiomate in latinum sermonem translata; adjectis singulis e Scriptura o Traditione petitis Probationibus Restimoniis. Nova editio ad Normam ultima Editionis Parisiis excusa Anno 1725 diligenter elaborata. T. 1-6. Nemausi 1765. Apud Michaelem Gaude, Bibliopolam. (20x26 cm), s. [18], 586, [2]; 692; [2], 631; 524, [24]; 617, [2]; 692, [4], opr. sk. z epoki. Niew. otarcia oprawy. Stan dobry. Grzbiet zlocony, dwa szyldziki.
Lingua: Latino
Editore: Ignatii Adami & Francisci Antonii Veith;, 1764
Da: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germania
EUR 103,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellogebundene Ausgabe/ Großformat; Condizione: Gut. 811/ 834 Seiten; Das hier angebotene Werk stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten Bibliothek und trägt die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen/ Instituts-Stempel im Buchinnern; Schnitt und Einband sind etwas staubschmutzig/ berieben; Papier altersbedingt nachgedunkelt/ stellenweise stockfleckig; Der Gesamtzustand ist ansonsten dem Alter entsprechend gut; Orig.Ganzleder mit altersbedingten starkem Abrieb und Beschädigungen im Buchrückenbereich; KOMPLETTPREIS für 2 Bände; bei Versand ins Ausland erfragen Sie bitte zuerst die Versandkosten; LATEINISCH! la Gewicht in Gramm: 5500 Editio post parisienses et venetas in Germania prima,.
Lingua: Latino
Editore: Ignatii Adami & Francisci Antonii Veith;, 1764
Da: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germania
EUR 103,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellogebundene Ausgabe/ Großformat; Condizione: Gut. 824/ 811 Seiten; Das hier angebotene Werk stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten Bibliothek und trägt die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen/ Instituts-Stempel im Buchinnern; Schnitt und Einband sind etwas staubschmutzig/ berieben; Papier altersbedingt nachgedunkelt/ stellenweise stockfleckig; Der Gesamtzustand ist ansonsten dem Alter entsprechend gut; Orig.Ganzleder mit altersbedingten starkem Abrieb und Beschädigungen im Buchrückenbereich; KOMPLETTPREIS für 2 Bände; bei Versand ins Ausland erfragen Sie bitte zuerst die Versandkosten; LATEINISCH! la Gewicht in Gramm: 5000 Editio post parisienses et venetas in Germania prima,.
Lingua: Latino
Editore: Paris N Simart, 1725
Da: Müller & Gräff e.K., Stuttgart, Germania
Prima edizione
EUR 400,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloFol. 9 Bll., 1002 S.; 4 Bll., 954 S. Marmor. Lederbände d. Zt. mit reicher Rückenverg. Erste lateinische Ausgabe, umfangreicher als die französische Erstausgabe von 1702, des von Charles-Joachim Colbert beauftragten "Catéchisme de Montpellier" von François-Aimé Pouget (1666-1723), der nicht nur in Frankreich große Verbreitung fand. - Einbände berieben und bestoßen. Rückenverg. teilw. abgeblättert. Aussengelenke angebrochen. Mäßig fleckig bzw. wasserrandig. Gewicht (Gramm): 8570.
Lingua: Latino
Editore: Augsburg, Augustae Vindelicorum, 1764.,, 1764
Da: Alte Bücherwelt, Perg, Austria
EUR 1.390,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Gut. Institutiones Catholicae in Modum Catecheseos von Francisco Amato Pouget, editio post parisieneses et venetas in Germania prima, 2 Bde. (kompl. Ausgabe), hrsg. Augustae Vindelicorum (Augsburg), 1764; Folio, je 1 Titelvignette, Titelblatt in Rot- u. Schwarzdruck, OHlder m. dek. goldgepr. Rückentitel, 3-seitiger Rotschnitt, 824+811 S, seltene erste in Deutschland herausgegebene Ausgabe, (rar), Ecken best. u. Einbände leicht berieben sonst guter Zustand. rare Ausgabe Best.Nr.18711 Sprache: Latein Gewicht in Gramm: 8000 Sonderpreis nur kurze Zeit gültig.
EUR 200,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloIn Quibus Quidquid Ad Religionis Historiam, Ecclesiae Dogmata, Mores, Sacramenta, Preces, Usus et Caeremonias Pertinet, Explanatur. Florentiae, Apud Caietanum Cambiagi Typographum Regium, 1793-1795. 4 voll. in 4 (cm. 27x20), inc. ai front., iniz. e fregi xilogr., leg. m.perg. e picc. punte, tit. mss. ai dorsi. Fresco esempl.
Data di pubblicazione: 2025
Da: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, India
EUR 77,50
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloLeather Bound. Condizione: New. Language: Latin. Language: Latin. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine lends an artistic flair. This masterpiece has been meticulously reprinted in 2025, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in (1765). The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Lang: - Latin, Pages:- 534, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. 534 534.
Data di pubblicazione: 2025
Da: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, India
EUR 77,97
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloLeather Bound. Condizione: New. Language: Latin. Language: Latin. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine lends an artistic flair. This masterpiece has been meticulously reprinted in 2025, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in (1765). The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Lang: - Latin, Pages:- 618, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. 618 618.
Data di pubblicazione: 2025
Da: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, India
EUR 78,02
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloLeather Bound. Condizione: New. Language: Latin. Language: Latin. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine lends an artistic flair. This masterpiece has been meticulously reprinted in 2025, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in (1765). The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Lang: - Latin, Pages:- 628, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. 628 628.
Data di pubblicazione: 2025
Da: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, India
EUR 78,11
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloLeather Bound. Condizione: New. Language: Latin. Language: Latin. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine lends an artistic flair. This masterpiece has been meticulously reprinted in 2025, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in (1765). The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Lang: - Latin, Pages:- 644, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. 644 644.
Data di pubblicazione: 2025
Da: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, India
EUR 78,44
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloLeather Bound. Condizione: New. Language: Latin. Language: Latin. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine lends an artistic flair. This masterpiece has been meticulously reprinted in 2025, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in (1765). The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Lang: - Latin, Pages:- 702, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. 702 702.
Data di pubblicazione: 2025
Da: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, India
EUR 78,47
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloLeather Bound. Condizione: New. Language: Latin. Language: Latin. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine lends an artistic flair. This masterpiece has been meticulously reprinted in 2025, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in (1765). The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Lang: - Latin, Pages:- 706, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. 706 706.
Data di pubblicazione: 2025
Da: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, India
EUR 94,10
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloLeather Bound. Condizione: New. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine lends an artistic flair. This masterpiece has been meticulously reprinted in 2025, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in 1760. The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Pages:- 826, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. 826 826.
Data di pubblicazione: 2025
Da: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, India
EUR 99,39
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloLeather Bound. Condizione: New. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine lends an artistic flair. This masterpiece has been meticulously reprinted in 2025, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in 1760. The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Pages:- 866, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. 866 866.